← Back to Northeastern
Elite Scouting Report
2025 season
📍 Boston, MA CAA
9-9
W/L Record
50%
Win %
#43
RPI
Compare Northeastern against
Stats updated: Dec. 1, 2025
Coverage: 18 of 18 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Northeastern Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#22
Save %
#24
Saves per Game
#26
DPC Success %
#29
Shooting Efficiency
At a Glance
#57
Goals Per Game
1.8
33 goals · 18 matches
#T-46
Goals Against Avg
2.2
39 GA · 18 matches
#69
Shots Per Game
10.1
182 shots · 18 matches
#22
Save %
74.3%
113 saves · 39 GA
#51
APC Conversion
11.2%
scored 10 of 89 APCs
#26
DPC Success Rate
88.3%
blocked 121 of 137 DPCs
#64
Shot Differential
-75
182 Northeastern vs 257 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Northeastern's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK N Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 6 10 36 17 38 27 -4
Q2 10 8 56 25 27 22 +2
Q3 7 11 44 22 28 20 -4
Q4 9 10 44 23 44 44 -1
OT 1 0 2 2 0 0 +1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 33 39 182 89 137 113 -6
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
89
10 goals · 11.2% success
4.9 per match
Defensive PC
137
16 GA · 88.3% success
7.6 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
17
Q2
25
Q3
22
Q4
23
OT
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 19, 2025 vs Maine W 2-1 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch in 2025: Northeastern played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 38 27 67 10 37
Q2 27 22 53 8 30
Q3 28 20 54 11 31
Q4 44 44 83 10 54
Total 137 113 257 39 152
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

74.3%
Save %
2.17
GAA
Total saves 113 (6.28 per game)
SOG faced 152 (8.44 per game)
Goals against 39 (2.17 per game)
Clean sheets 2 of 18 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
182
TOTAL SHOTS
10.1 per game
66.5%
ON TARGET
121
SHOTS ON GOAL
6.7 per game
27.3%
CONVERTED
33
GOALS
1.83 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 18.1% | 61 shots missed the cage
back to top