← Back to Bryant
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Smithfield, RI America East
7-11
W/L Record
38.9%
Win %
#60
RPI
Compare Bryant against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Bryant — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 5, 2026 · 7:01 AM
Coverage: 18 of 18 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Bryant Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#7
DPC Success %
#18
Save %
#26
Saves per Game
#38
Goals per Game
At a Glance
#38
Goals Per Game
2.2
39 goals · 18 matches
#41
Goals Against Avg
1.9
35 GA · 18 matches
#41
Shots Per Game
12.8
230 shots · 18 matches
#18
Save %
75.7%
109 saves · 35 GA
#47
APC Conversion
13.4%
scored 16 of 119 APCs
#7
DPC Success Rate
91.6%
blocked 109 of 119 DPCs
#47
Shot Differential
-18
230 Bryant vs 248 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Bryant's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK B Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 10 10 72 37 14 16 0
Q2 9 3 41 21 26 24 +6
Q3 11 9 67 35 43 28 +2
Q4 9 10 47 25 30 35 -1
OT 0 3 3 1 6 6 -3
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 39 35 230 119 119 109 +4
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
119
16 goals · 13.4% success
6.6 per match
Defensive PC
119
10 GA · 91.6% success
6.6 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
37
Q2
21
Q3
35
Q4
25
OT
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 25, 2026 vs Dartmouth L 1-2 OT Single OT
Oct 29, 2026 vs New Hampshire L 1-2 OT Single OT
Nov 1, 2026 vs UAlbany L 3-4 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-3
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Bryant has played 3 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 14 16 42 10 26
Q2 26 24 47 3 27
Q3 43 28 70 9 37
Q4 30 35 78 10 45
OT 6 6 11 3 9
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 119 109 248 35 144
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

75.7%
Save %
1.94
GAA
Total saves 109 (6.06 per game)
SOG faced 144 (8.00 per game)
Goals against 35 (1.94 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 18 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
230
TOTAL SHOTS
12.8 per game
59.1%
ON TARGET
136
SHOTS ON GOAL
7.6 per game
28.7%
CONVERTED
39
GOALS
2.17 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.0% | 94 shots missed the cage
back to top