← Back to Dartmouth
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Hanover, NH Ivy League
6-10
W/L Record
37.5%
Win %
#51
RPI
Compare Dartmouth against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Dartmouth — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 5, 2026 · 7:01 AM
Coverage: 16 of 16 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Dartmouth Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#9
DPC Success %
#10
Save %
#18
Saves per Game
#36
APC Conversion %
At a Glance
#T-62
Goals Per Game
1.6
25 goals · 16 matches
#T-43
Goals Against Avg
2
32 GA · 16 matches
#58
Shots Per Game
10.7
171 shots · 16 matches
#10
Save %
77.8%
112 saves · 32 GA
#36
APC Conversion
14.7%
scored 10 of 68 APCs
#9
DPC Success Rate
90.2%
blocked 120 of 133 DPCs
#58
Shot Differential
-63
171 Dartmouth vs 234 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Dartmouth's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK D Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 5 6 36 8 27 20 -1
Q2 3 8 34 15 29 23 -5
Q3 8 12 43 20 34 31 -4
Q4 8 5 46 18 34 33 +3
OT 1 1 12 7 9 5 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 25 32 171 68 133 112 -7
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
68
10 goals · 14.7% success
4.2 per match
Defensive PC
133
13 GA · 90.2% success
8.3 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
8
Q2
15
Q3
20
Q4
18
OT
7
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 11, 2026 vs Quinnipiac L 2-3 OT Single OT
Oct 16, 2026 vs Yale L 1-2 SO Shootout (SO)
Oct 25, 2026 vs Bryant W 2-1 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-2
OT + SO Record
0-1
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Dartmouth has played 3 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 27 20 47 6 26
Q2 29 23 51 8 31
Q3 34 31 63 12 43
Q4 34 33 62 5 38
OT 9 5 11 1 6
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 133 112 234 32 144
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

77.8%
Save %
2.00
GAA
Total saves 112 (7.00 per game)
SOG faced 144 (9.00 per game)
Goals against 32 (2.00 per game)
Clean sheets 2 of 16 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
171
TOTAL SHOTS
10.7 per game
60.2%
ON TARGET
103
SHOTS ON GOAL
6.4 per game
24.3%
CONVERTED
25
GOALS
1.56 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 14.6% | 68 shots missed the cage
back to top