← Back to LIU
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
LIU
📍 Brooklyn, NY NEC
4-12
W/L Record
25%
Win %
#77
RPI
Compare LIU against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for LIU — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 5, 2026 · 7:01 AM
Coverage: 16 of 16 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where LIU Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#3
Saves per Game
#20
DPC Success %
At a Glance
#72
Goals Per Game
1.3
21 goals · 16 matches
#T-78
Goals Against Avg
5.1
82 GA · 16 matches
#63
Shots Per Game
10.1
161 shots · 16 matches
#58
Save %
68.6%
179 saves · 82 GA
#57
APC Conversion
11.8%
scored 9 of 76 APCs
#20
DPC Success Rate
88.9%
blocked 136 of 153 DPCs
#77
Shot Differential
-209
161 LIU vs 370 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether LIU's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK L Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 3 21 28 12 43 43 -18
Q2 8 23 43 22 36 41 -15
Q3 2 18 44 19 44 49 -16
Q4 8 20 46 23 30 46 -12
OT 0 0 — — — — 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 21 82 161 76 153 179 -61
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
76
9 goals · 11.8% success
4.8 per match
Defensive PC
153
17 GA · 88.9% success
9.6 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
12
Q2
22
Q3
19
Q4
23
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

No past-regulation games yet

Pressure-Moment Record

0-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: LIU has played 0 matches past regulation this season and won 0; none yet.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 43 43 90 21 64
Q2 36 41 89 23 64
Q3 44 49 110 18 67
Q4 30 46 81 20 66
Total 153 179 370 82 261
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

68.6%
Save %
5.12
GAA
Total saves 179 (11.19 per game)
SOG faced 261 (16.31 per game)
Goals against 82 (5.12 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 16 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
161
TOTAL SHOTS
10.1 per game
57.8%
ON TARGET
93
SHOTS ON GOAL
5.8 per game
22.6%
CONVERTED
21
GOALS
1.31 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 13.0% | 68 shots missed the cage
back to top