← Back to Penn
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Philadelphia, PA Ivy League
5-11
W/L Record
31.2%
Win %
#49
RPI
Compare Penn against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Penn — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 5, 2026 · 7:01 AM
Coverage: 16 of 16 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Penn Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#T-24
Saves per Game
#34
Shots per Game
At a Glance
#T-57
Goals Per Game
1.6
26 goals · 16 matches
#63
Goals Against Avg
2.6
42 GA · 16 matches
#34
Shots Per Game
13.6
218 shots · 16 matches
#43
Save %
70.6%
101 saves · 42 GA
#55
APC Conversion
12.1%
scored 13 of 107 APCs
#78
DPC Success Rate
78.1%
blocked 82 of 105 DPCs
#46
Shot Differential
-14
218 Penn vs 232 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Penn's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK P Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 7 8 42 23 23 24 -1
Q2 2 12 46 18 21 26 -10
Q3 6 13 51 28 30 26 -7
Q4 11 9 77 36 31 25 +2
OT 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 26 42 218 107 105 101 -16
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
107
13 goals · 12.1% success
6.7 per match
Defensive PC
105
23 GA · 78.1% success
6.6 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
23
Q2
18
Q3
28
Q4
36
OT
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 11, 2026 vs St. Joseph's W 3-2 SO Shootout

Pressure-Moment Record

1-0
OT + SO Record
1-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Penn has played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 0 in overtime, 1 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 23 24 47 8 32
Q2 21 26 52 12 38
Q3 30 26 74 13 39
Q4 31 25 58 9 34
Total 105 101 232 42 143
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

70.6%
Save %
2.62
GAA
Total saves 101 (6.31 per game)
SOG faced 160 (10.00 per game)
Goals against 42 (2.62 per game)
Clean sheets 2 of 16 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
218
TOTAL SHOTS
13.6 per game
72.0%
ON TARGET
157
SHOTS ON GOAL
9.8 per game
16.6%
CONVERTED
26
GOALS
1.62 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 11.9% | 61 shots missed the cage
back to top