← Back to Queens (NC)
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Charlotte, NC MSPF
4-9
W/L Record
30.8%
Win %
#70
RPI
Compare Queens (NC) against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Queens (NC) — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 5, 2026 · 7:10 AM
Coverage: 13 of 13 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Queens (NC) Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#7
Saves per Game
#35
Shooting Efficiency
#T-40
APC Conversion %
At a Glance
#50
Goals Per Game
1.8
24 goals · 13 matches
#77
Goals Against Avg
4.7
61 GA · 13 matches
#62
Shots Per Game
10.2
133 shots · 13 matches
#62
Save %
67.2%
125 saves · 61 GA
#T-40
APC Conversion
14.3%
scored 8 of 56 APCs
#79
DPC Success Rate
77.1%
blocked 101 of 131 DPCs
#74
Shot Differential
-145
133 Queens (NC) vs 278 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Queens (NC)'s attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK QNC Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 3 12 32 14 35 32 -9
Q2 7 17 33 15 27 27 -10
Q3 4 15 31 15 32 32 -11
Q4 10 17 37 12 36 31 -7
OT 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
OT2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 24 61 133 56 131 125 -37
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
56
8 goals · 14.3% success
4.3 per match
Defensive PC
131
30 GA · 77.1% success
10.1 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
14
Q2
15
Q3
15
Q4
12
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 13, 2026 vs La Salle L 2-3 SO Shootout (SO)

Pressure-Moment Record

0-1
OT + SO Record
0-1
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Queens (NC) has played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 35 32 65 12 44
Q2 27 27 69 17 44
Q3 32 32 71 15 47
Q4 36 31 70 17 48
OT 1 3 3 0 3
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 131 125 278 61 186
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

67.2%
Save %
4.69
GAA
Total saves 125 (9.62 per game)
SOG faced 186 (14.31 per game)
Goals against 61 (4.69 per game)
Clean sheets 0 of 13 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
133
TOTAL SHOTS
10.2 per game
57.9%
ON TARGET
77
SHOTS ON GOAL
5.9 per game
31.2%
CONVERTED
24
GOALS
1.85 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 18.0% | 56 shots missed the cage
back to top