← Back to Adelphi
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Garden City, NY Northeast 10
12-5
W/L Record
70.6%
Win %
#10
RPI
Compare Adelphi against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Adelphi — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:01 PM
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Adelphi Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#1
Shots per Game
#2
APC Conversion %
#3
Goals per Game
#3
Shot Differential per Game
At a Glance
#3
Goals Per Game
4.3
73 goals · 17 matches
#12
Goals Against Avg
1.5
25 GA · 17 matches
#1
Shots Per Game
25.4
432 shots · 17 matches
#17
Save %
76.2%
80 saves · 25 GA
#2
APC Conversion
15.8%
scored 21 of 133 APCs
#T-27
DPC Success Rate
87.1%
blocked 108 of 124 DPCs
#3
Shot Differential
+262
432 Adelphi vs 170 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Adelphi's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK A Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 20 7 130 40 22 14 +13
Q2 23 7 121 38 38 27 +16
Q3 13 2 85 30 31 20 +11
Q4 14 8 90 24 32 19 +6
OT 3 1 6 1 1 0 +2
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 73 25 432 133 124 80 +48
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
133
21 goals · 15.8% success
7.8 per match
Defensive PC
124
16 GA · 87.1% success
7.3 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
40
Q2
38
Q3
30
Q4
24
OT
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 6, 2026 vs West Chester L 1-2 OT Single OT
Oct 14, 2026 vs Pace W 2-1 OT Single OT
Oct 17, 2026 vs Southern New Hampshire W 3-2 OT Single OT
Oct 23, 2026 vs Bentley W 2-1 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

3-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Adelphi has played 4 matches past regulation this season and won 3; 3 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 22 14 30 7 21
Q2 38 27 53 7 34
Q3 31 20 36 2 22
Q4 32 19 49 8 27
OT 1 0 2 1 1
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 124 80 170 25 105
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

76.2%
Save %
1.47
GAA
Total saves 80 (4.71 per game)
SOG faced 105 (6.18 per game)
Goals against 25 (1.47 per game)
Clean sheets 5 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
432
TOTAL SHOTS
25.4 per game
60.4%
ON TARGET
261
SHOTS ON GOAL
15.4 per game
28.0%
CONVERTED
73
GOALS
4.29 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 16.9% | 171 shots missed the cage
back to top