← Back to Franklin Pierce
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Rindge, NH Northeast 10
5-12
W/L Record
29.4%
Win %
#22
RPI
Compare Franklin Pierce against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Franklin Pierce — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:01 PM
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Franklin Pierce Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#4
Save %
#5
Saves per Game
#6
APC Conversion %
#11
DPC Success %
At a Glance
#25
Goals Per Game
1.6
27 goals · 17 matches
#20
Goals Against Avg
2.4
41 GA · 17 matches
#20
Shots Per Game
12.1
205 shots · 17 matches
#4
Save %
81.9%
186 saves · 41 GA
#6
APC Conversion
13.5%
scored 13 of 96 APCs
#11
DPC Success Rate
91.9%
blocked 158 of 172 DPCs
#27
Shot Differential
-151
205 Franklin Pierce vs 356 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Franklin Pierce's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK FP Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 8 9 40 15 37 55 -1
Q2 3 8 38 21 34 45 -5
Q3 8 13 60 28 47 36 -5
Q4 7 9 53 24 43 42 -2
OT 0 1 12 8 8 7 -1
OT2 1 1 2 0 3 1 0
Total 27 41 205 96 172 186 -14
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
96
13 goals · 13.5% success
5.6 per match
Defensive PC
172
14 GA · 91.9% success
10.1 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
15
Q2
21
Q3
28
Q4
24
OT
8
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 13, 2026 vs Bloomsburg L 0-1 OT Single OT
Sep 30, 2026 vs Bentley W 4-3 OT Double OT
Oct 17, 2026 vs American International W 4-3 SO Shootout
Oct 31, 2026 vs Bentley L 1-2 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

2-2
OT + SO Record
1-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Franklin Pierce has played 4 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 1 in overtime, 1 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 37 55 91 9 64
Q2 34 45 79 8 53
Q3 47 36 84 13 49
Q4 43 42 84 9 51
OT 8 7 14 1 8
OT2 3 1 4 1 2
Total 172 186 356 41 227
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

81.9%
Save %
2.41
GAA
Total saves 186 (10.94 per game)
SOG faced 227 (13.35 per game)
Goals against 41 (2.41 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
205
TOTAL SHOTS
12.1 per game
60.0%
ON TARGET
123
SHOTS ON GOAL
7.2 per game
22.0%
CONVERTED
27
GOALS
1.59 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 13.2% | 82 shots missed the cage
back to top