← Back to Mansfield
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Mansfield, PA PSAC
6-11
W/L Record
35.3%
Win %
#12
RPI
Compare Mansfield against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Mansfield — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:01 PM
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Mansfield Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#9
DPC Success %
#13
Saves per Game
#16
Shooting Efficiency
At a Glance
#22
Goals Per Game
1.7
29 goals · 17 matches
#24
Goals Against Avg
2.8
47 GA · 17 matches
#25
Shots Per Game
10.9
185 shots · 17 matches
#23
Save %
73.4%
130 saves · 47 GA
#33
APC Conversion
3.9%
scored 5 of 127 APCs
#9
DPC Success Rate
92.2%
blocked 142 of 154 DPCs
#23
Shot Differential
-89
185 Mansfield vs 274 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Mansfield's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK M Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 5 10 41 26 41 26 -5
Q2 7 14 32 18 38 37 -7
Q3 9 11 54 32 35 35 -2
Q4 7 12 53 48 37 31 -5
OT 0 0 4 3 3 1 0
OT2 1 0 1 0 0 0 +1
Total 29 47 185 127 154 130 -18
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
127
5 goals · 3.9% success
7.5 per match
Defensive PC
154
12 GA · 92.2% success
9.1 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
26
Q2
18
Q3
32
Q4
48
OT
3
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 27, 2026 vs Newberry L 0-3 OT Single OT
Oct 10, 2026 vs Frostburg W 2-1 OT Double OT
Oct 31, 2026 vs Shippensburg L 0-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-2
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Mansfield has played 3 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 41 26 61 10 36
Q2 38 37 80 14 51
Q3 35 35 69 11 46
Q4 37 31 61 12 43
OT 3 1 3 0 1
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 154 130 274 47 177
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

73.4%
Save %
2.76
GAA
Total saves 130 (7.65 per game)
SOG faced 177 (10.41 per game)
Goals against 47 (2.76 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
185
TOTAL SHOTS
10.9 per game
52.4%
ON TARGET
97
SHOTS ON GOAL
5.7 per game
29.9%
CONVERTED
29
GOALS
1.71 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 15.7% | 88 shots missed the cage
back to top