Back to Anna Maria
Elite Scouting Report
2025 season
📍 Paxton, MA GNAC
1-16
Record
5.9%
W/L %
#158
RPI
Compare Anna Maria against
Stats updated: Dec. 1, 2025
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Anna Maria Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#10
Saves per Game
#14
APC Conversion %
#48
Shooting %
At a Glance
#135
Goals Per Game
1.18
20 goals · 17 matches
#156
Goals Against Avg
4.82
82 GA · 17 matches
#149
Shots Per Game
6.8
116 shots · 17 matches
#129
Save %
70.7%
198 saves · 82 GA
#14
APC Conversion
15.0%
scored 9 of 60 APCs
#120
DPC Success Rate
86.9%
blocked 185 of 213 DPCs
#158
Shot Differential
-361
116 Anna Maria vs 477 opps
#T-1
Cards Per Game
0.0
0 cards · 17 matches
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Anna Maria's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK AM Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 5 25 33 19 51 57 -20
Q2 9 20 33 13 63 44 -11
Q3 4 18 30 15 55 53 -14
Q4 2 18 20 13 44 44 -16
OT 0 1 0 0 0 0 -1
OT2 0 0 0
Total 20 82 116 60 213 198 -62
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
60
9 goals · 15.0% success
3.5 per match
Defensive PC
213
28 GA · 86.9% success
12.5 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
19
Q2
13
Q3
15
Q4
13
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Nov 1, 2025 vs Framingham State L 4-5 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch in 2025: Anna Maria played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 51 57 141 25 82
Q2 63 44 115 20 64
Q3 55 53 117 18 71
Q4 44 44 103 18 62
OT 0 0 1 1 1
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 213 198 477 82 280
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

70.7%
Save %
4.82
GAA
Total saves 198 (11.65 per game)
SOG faced 278 (16.35 per game)
Goals against 82 (4.82 per game)
Clean sheets 0 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
116
TOTAL SHOTS
6.8 per game
70.7%
ON TARGET
82
SHOTS ON GOAL
4.8 per game
24.4%
CONVERTED
20
GOALS
1.18 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.2% | 34 shots missed the cage
back to top