← Back to Elizabethtown
Elite Scouting Report
2025 season
📍 Elizabethtown, PA Landmark
10-10
W/L Record
47.4%
Win %
#79
RPI
Compare Elizabethtown against
Stats updated: Dec. 1, 2025
Coverage: 19 of 19 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Elizabethtown Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#33
Goals per Game
#37
Shots per Game
#41
Shooting Efficiency
#54
Shot Differential per Game
At a Glance
#33
Goals Per Game
3.1
59 goals · 19 matches
#107
Goals Against Avg
2.4
46 GA · 19 matches
#37
Shots Per Game
17.7
337 shots · 19 matches
#108
Save %
73.1%
125 saves · 46 GA
#109
APC Conversion
9.1%
scored 19 of 208 APCs
#151
DPC Success Rate
83.7%
blocked 108 of 129 DPCs
#54
Shot Differential
+90
337 Elizabethtown vs 247 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Elizabethtown's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK E Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 7 12 80 59 41 40 -5
Q2 16 9 76 59 39 36 +7
Q3 18 9 97 44 21 20 +9
Q4 17 15 80 44 24 27 +2
OT 1 1 4 2 4 2 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 59 46 337 208 129 125 +13
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
208
19 goals · 9.1% success
10.9 per match
Defensive PC
129
21 GA · 83.7% success
6.8 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
59
Q2
59
Q3
44
Q4
44
OT
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 20, 2025 vs McDaniel L 0-1 OT Single OT
Oct 18, 2025 vs Lycoming W 3-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch in 2025: Elizabethtown played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 41 40 76 12 52
Q2 39 36 63 9 45
Q3 21 20 46 9 29
Q4 24 27 58 15 42
OT 4 2 4 1 3
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 129 125 247 46 171
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

73.1%
Save %
2.42
GAA
Total saves 125 (6.58 per game)
SOG faced 171 (9.00 per game)
Goals against 46 (2.42 per game)
Clean sheets 2 of 19 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
337
TOTAL SHOTS
17.7 per game
66.2%
ON TARGET
223
SHOTS ON GOAL
11.7 per game
26.5%
CONVERTED
59
GOALS
3.11 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.5% | 114 shots missed the cage
back to top