← Back to Lycoming
Elite Scouting Report
2025 season
📍 Williamsport, PA Landmark
10-8
W/L Record
55.6%
Win %
#105
RPI
Compare Lycoming against
Stats updated: Dec. 1, 2025
Coverage: 18 of 18 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Lycoming Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#23
Save %
#35
Saves per Game
#54
APC Conversion %
#T-72
Goals Against Avg
At a Glance
#T-85
Goals Per Game
2
36 goals · 18 matches
#T-72
Goals Against Avg
1.9
34 GA · 18 matches
#T-89
Shots Per Game
13.7
247 shots · 18 matches
#23
Save %
81.6%
151 saves · 34 GA
#54
APC Conversion
11.9%
scored 19 of 159 APCs
#116
DPC Success Rate
87.3%
blocked 103 of 118 DPCs
#93
Shot Differential
-17
247 Lycoming vs 264 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Lycoming's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK L Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 3 6 55 36 24 27 -3
Q2 14 8 69 42 29 35 +6
Q3 9 8 67 41 33 45 +1
Q4 10 11 54 36 30 42 -1
OT 0 1 2 4 2 2 -1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 36 34 247 159 118 151 +2
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
159
19 goals · 11.9% success
8.8 per match
Defensive PC
118
15 GA · 87.3% success
6.6 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
36
Q2
42
Q3
41
Q4
36
OT
4
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 18, 2025 vs Elizabethtown L 2-3 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch in 2025: Lycoming played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 24 27 55 6 33
Q2 29 35 60 8 43
Q3 33 45 68 8 53
Q4 30 42 78 11 53
OT 2 2 3 1 3
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 118 151 264 34 185
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

81.6%
Save %
1.89
GAA
Total saves 151 (8.39 per game)
SOG faced 185 (10.28 per game)
Goals against 34 (1.89 per game)
Clean sheets 4 of 18 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
247
TOTAL SHOTS
13.7 per game
61.9%
ON TARGET
153
SHOTS ON GOAL
8.5 per game
23.5%
CONVERTED
36
GOALS
2.00 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 14.6% | 94 shots missed the cage
back to top