← Back to Thomas
Elite Scouting Report
2025 season
📍 Waterville, ME CMCFHC
14-6
W/L Record
70%
Win %
#66
RPI
Compare Thomas against
Stats updated: Dec. 1, 2025
Coverage: 20 of 20 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Thomas Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#22
Shot Differential per Game
#27
APC Conversion %
#29
Shots per Game
#31
Goal Differential per Game
At a Glance
#T-44
Goals Per Game
2.8
55 goals · 20 matches
#34
Goals Against Avg
1.2
25 GA · 20 matches
#29
Shots Per Game
18.2
365 shots · 20 matches
#61
Save %
77.9%
88 saves · 25 GA
#27
APC Conversion
13.8%
scored 31 of 225 APCs
#36
DPC Success Rate
91.9%
blocked 102 of 111 DPCs
#22
Shot Differential
+181
365 Thomas vs 184 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Thomas's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK T Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 15 2 100 65 11 16 +13
Q2 18 2 94 57 28 20 +16
Q3 16 9 97 50 34 26 +7
Q4 6 10 73 52 34 21 -4
OT 0 1 0 1 3 1 -1
OT2 0 1 1 0 1 4 -1
Total 55 25 365 225 111 88 +30
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
225
31 goals · 13.8% success
11.2 per match
Defensive PC
111
9 GA · 91.9% success
5.5 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
65
Q2
57
Q3
50
Q4
52
OT
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 20, 2025 vs Colby L 0-1 OT Double OT
Nov 9, 2025 vs Husson L 2-3 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-2
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch in 2025: Thomas played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 11 16 25 2 18
Q2 28 20 38 2 22
Q3 34 26 54 9 35
Q4 34 21 52 10 31
OT 3 1 8 1 2
OT2 1 4 7 1 5
Total 111 88 184 25 113
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

77.9%
Save %
1.25
GAA
Total saves 88 (4.40 per game)
SOG faced 113 (5.65 per game)
Goals against 25 (1.25 per game)
Clean sheets 6 of 20 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
365
TOTAL SHOTS
18.2 per game
61.4%
ON TARGET
224
SHOTS ON GOAL
11.2 per game
24.6%
CONVERTED
55
GOALS
2.75 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 15.1% | 141 shots missed the cage
back to top