← Back to Allegheny
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Meadville, PA North Coast
8-8
W/L Record
50%
Win %
#118
RPI
Compare Allegheny against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Allegheny — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 16 of 16 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Allegheny Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#44
Shooting Efficiency
#T-61
Goals per Game
#65
APC Conversion %
#65
Goal Differential per Game
At a Glance
#T-61
Goals Per Game
2.6
42 goals · 16 matches
#T-79
Goals Against Avg
2
32 GA · 16 matches
#69
Shots Per Game
15.2
243 shots · 16 matches
#T-117
Save %
72.4%
84 saves · 32 GA
#65
APC Conversion
11.7%
scored 15 of 128 APCs
#T-77
DPC Success Rate
89.5%
blocked 102 of 114 DPCs
#76
Shot Differential
+27
243 Allegheny vs 216 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Allegheny's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK A Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 11 8 61 35 29 25 +3
Q2 12 8 65 24 24 21 +4
Q3 10 13 63 40 33 22 -3
Q4 9 3 54 29 28 16 +6
OT 0 0 — — — — 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 42 32 243 128 114 84 +10
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
128
15 goals · 11.7% success
8.0 per match
Defensive PC
114
12 GA · 89.5% success
7.1 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
35
Q2
24
Q3
40
Q4
29
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

No past-regulation games yet

Pressure-Moment Record

0-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Allegheny has played 0 matches past regulation this season and won 0; none yet.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 29 25 61 8 33
Q2 24 21 48 8 29
Q3 33 22 64 13 35
Q4 28 16 43 3 19
Total 114 84 216 32 116
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

72.4%
Save %
2.00
GAA
Total saves 84 (5.25 per game)
SOG faced 116 (7.25 per game)
Goals against 32 (2.00 per game)
Clean sheets 6 of 16 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
243
TOTAL SHOTS
15.2 per game
63.4%
ON TARGET
154
SHOTS ON GOAL
9.6 per game
27.3%
CONVERTED
42
GOALS
2.62 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.3% | 89 shots missed the cage
back to top