← Back to Arcadia
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Glenside, PA MAC Freedom
9-10
W/L Record
47.4%
Win %
#94
RPI
Compare Arcadia against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Arcadia — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 19 of 19 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Arcadia Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#11
DPC Success %
#43
Saves per Game
#44
Save %
At a Glance
#T-117
Goals Per Game
1.7
32 goals · 19 matches
#T-89
Goals Against Avg
2.2
41 GA · 19 matches
#88
Shots Per Game
13.7
260 shots · 19 matches
#44
Save %
79.7%
161 saves · 41 GA
#153
APC Conversion
5.3%
scored 7 of 133 APCs
#11
DPC Success Rate
94.5%
blocked 188 of 199 DPCs
#115
Shot Differential
-82
260 Arcadia vs 342 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Arcadia's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK A Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 6 7 63 32 40 34 -1
Q2 7 7 55 33 62 44 0
Q3 8 11 76 35 49 42 -3
Q4 9 15 62 31 43 39 -6
OT 2 1 4 2 5 2 +1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 32 41 260 133 199 161 -9
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
133
7 goals · 5.3% success
7.0 per match
Defensive PC
199
11 GA · 94.5% success
10.5 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
32
Q2
33
Q3
35
Q4
31
OT
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 14, 2026 vs Neumann W 2-1 OT Single OT
Oct 17, 2026 vs Marywood W 3-2 OT Single OT
Oct 31, 2026 vs Stevens L 1-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

2-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Arcadia has played 3 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 2 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 40 34 71 7 41
Q2 62 44 99 7 51
Q3 49 42 87 11 53
Q4 43 39 78 15 54
OT 5 2 7 1 3
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 199 161 342 41 202
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

79.7%
Save %
2.16
GAA
Total saves 161 (8.47 per game)
SOG faced 202 (10.63 per game)
Goals against 41 (2.16 per game)
Clean sheets 4 of 19 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
260
TOTAL SHOTS
13.7 per game
62.3%
ON TARGET
162
SHOTS ON GOAL
8.5 per game
19.8%
CONVERTED
32
GOALS
1.68 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 12.3% | 98 shots missed the cage
back to top