← Back to Bridgewater
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Bridgewater, VA ODAC
9-9
W/L Record
50%
Win %
#72
RPI
Compare Bridgewater against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Bridgewater — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 18 of 18 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Bridgewater Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#T-22
Save %
#T-38
Goals Against Avg
#40
DPC Success %
At a Glance
#123
Goals Per Game
1.6
29 goals · 18 matches
#T-38
Goals Against Avg
1.3
24 GA · 18 matches
#95
Shots Per Game
13.3
239 shots · 18 matches
#T-22
Save %
82.1%
110 saves · 24 GA
#T-100
APC Conversion
9%
scored 11 of 122 APCs
#40
DPC Success Rate
91.9%
blocked 114 of 124 DPCs
#83
Shot Differential
+13
239 Bridgewater vs 226 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Bridgewater's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK B Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 9 6 65 41 23 17 +3
Q2 7 7 54 27 39 27 0
Q3 7 5 57 29 33 32 +2
Q4 5 6 59 24 28 33 -1
OT 1 0 4 1 1 1 +1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 29 24 239 122 124 110 +5
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
122
11 goals · 9.0% success
6.8 per match
Defensive PC
124
10 GA · 91.9% success
6.9 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
41
Q2
27
Q3
29
Q4
24
OT
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 6, 2026 vs Eastern W 3-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Bridgewater has played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 23 17 40 6 23
Q2 39 27 56 7 34
Q3 33 32 59 5 37
Q4 28 33 70 6 39
OT 1 1 1 0 1
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 124 110 226 24 134
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

82.1%
Save %
1.33
GAA
Total saves 110 (6.11 per game)
SOG faced 134 (7.44 per game)
Goals against 24 (1.33 per game)
Clean sheets 6 of 18 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
239
TOTAL SHOTS
13.3 per game
56.5%
ON TARGET
135
SHOTS ON GOAL
7.5 per game
21.5%
CONVERTED
29
GOALS
1.61 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 12.1% | 104 shots missed the cage
back to top