← Back to Brockport
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Brockport, NY Empire 8
13-4
W/L Record
76.5%
Win %
#73
RPI
Compare Brockport against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Brockport — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Brockport Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#5
Save %
#9
DPC Success %
#19
Shooting Efficiency
#T-26
Goals Against Avg
At a Glance
#T-34
Goals Per Game
3
51 goals · 17 matches
#T-26
Goals Against Avg
1.2
20 GA · 17 matches
#70
Shots Per Game
15.2
258 shots · 17 matches
#5
Save %
85.1%
114 saves · 20 GA
#63
APC Conversion
11.9%
scored 15 of 126 APCs
#9
DPC Success Rate
94.6%
blocked 122 of 129 DPCs
#68
Shot Differential
+44
258 Brockport vs 214 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Brockport's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK B Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 13 6 54 28 24 29 +7
Q2 15 4 69 24 37 25 +11
Q3 12 8 65 38 26 25 +4
Q4 10 2 69 35 42 35 +8
OT 1 0 1 1 0 0 +1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 51 20 258 126 129 114 +31
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
126
15 goals · 11.9% success
7.4 per match
Defensive PC
129
7 GA · 94.6% success
7.6 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
28
Q2
24
Q3
38
Q4
35
OT
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 2, 2026 vs Russell Sage W 2-1 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Brockport has played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 24 29 45 6 35
Q2 37 25 50 4 29
Q3 26 25 49 8 33
Q4 42 35 70 2 37
Total 129 114 214 20 134
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

85.1%
Save %
1.18
GAA
Total saves 114 (6.71 per game)
SOG faced 134 (7.88 per game)
Goals against 20 (1.18 per game)
Clean sheets 7 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
258
TOTAL SHOTS
15.2 per game
60.5%
ON TARGET
156
SHOTS ON GOAL
9.2 per game
32.7%
CONVERTED
51
GOALS
3.00 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 19.8% | 102 shots missed the cage
back to top