← Back to Centre
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Danville, KY Collegiate (CFHC)
7-8
W/L Record
46.7%
Win %
#87
RPI
Compare Centre against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Centre — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 15 of 15 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Centre Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#16
APC Conversion %
#21
Saves per Game
#34
Save %
#35
Shooting Efficiency
At a Glance
#80
Goals Per Game
2.2
33 goals · 15 matches
#T-114
Goals Against Avg
2.5
38 GA · 15 matches
#110
Shots Per Game
12.4
186 shots · 15 matches
#34
Save %
80.3%
155 saves · 38 GA
#16
APC Conversion
15.6%
scored 14 of 90 APCs
#107
DPC Success Rate
87.9%
blocked 102 of 116 DPCs
#120
Shot Differential
-77
186 Centre vs 263 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Centre's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK C Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 7 9 48 27 23 42 -2
Q2 14 11 38 19 28 33 +3
Q3 6 5 42 25 31 35 +1
Q4 4 13 41 8 31 34 -9
OT 0 0 9 4 2 5 0
OT2 2 0 8 7 1 6 +2
Total 33 38 186 90 116 155 -5
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
90
14 goals · 15.6% success
6.0 per match
Defensive PC
116
14 GA · 87.9% success
7.7 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
27
Q2
19
Q3
25
Q4
8
OT
4
OT2
7
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 12, 2026 vs John Carroll L 0-1 SO Shootout (SO)
Sep 13, 2026 vs Wooster W 4-3 OT Double OT
Oct 10, 2026 vs Marian W 3-2 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

2-1
OT + SO Record
0-1
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Centre has played 3 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 2 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 23 42 68 9 51
Q2 28 33 60 11 44
Q3 31 35 57 5 40
Q4 31 34 63 13 47
OT 2 5 8 0 5
OT2 1 6 7 0 6
Total 116 155 263 38 193
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

80.3%
Save %
2.53
GAA
Total saves 155 (10.33 per game)
SOG faced 193 (12.87 per game)
Goals against 38 (2.53 per game)
Clean sheets 0 of 15 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
186
TOTAL SHOTS
12.4 per game
64.0%
ON TARGET
119
SHOTS ON GOAL
7.9 per game
27.7%
CONVERTED
33
GOALS
2.20 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.7% | 67 shots missed the cage
back to top