← Back to Clark
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Worcester, MA NEWMAC
6-12
W/L Record
33.3%
Win %
#102
RPI
Compare Clark against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Clark — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 21 of 18 matches (117%)
Report a data error
Where Clark Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#22
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#T-130
Goals Per Game
1.4
30 goals · 21 matches
#136
Goals Against Avg
3.3
69 GA · 21 matches
#134
Shots Per Game
9.9
208 shots · 21 matches
#84
Save %
75.7%
215 saves · 69 GA
#136
APC Conversion
6.9%
scored 8 of 116 APCs
#151
DPC Success Rate
84.3%
blocked 129 of 153 DPCs
#139
Shot Differential
-225
208 Clark vs 433 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Clark's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK C Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 5 14 29 13 26 52 -9
Q2 6 16 58 26 26 46 -10
Q3 15 21 76 43 52 69 -6
Q4 4 17 45 34 49 48 -13
OT 0 1 0 0 0 0 -1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 30 69 208 116 153 215 -39
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
116
8 goals · 6.9% success
5.5 per match
Defensive PC
153
24 GA · 84.3% success
7.3 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
13
Q2
26
Q3
43
Q4
34
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 6, 2026 vs Salve Regina L 2-3 OT Single OT
Oct 24, 2026 vs Mount Holyoke L 1-3 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-2
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Clark has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 26 52 106 14 66
Q2 26 46 98 16 62
Q3 52 69 123 21 90
Q4 49 48 105 17 65
OT 0 0 1 1 1
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 153 215 433 69 284
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

75.7%
Save %
3.29
GAA
Total saves 215 (10.24 per game)
SOG faced 284 (13.52 per game)
Goals against 69 (3.29 per game)
Clean sheets 2 of 21 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
208
TOTAL SHOTS
9.9 per game
53.4%
ON TARGET
111
SHOTS ON GOAL
5.3 per game
27.0%
CONVERTED
30
GOALS
1.43 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 14.4% | 97 shots missed the cage
back to top