← Back to Colby-Sawyer
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 New London, NH GNAC
16-2
W/L Record
88.9%
Win %
#46
RPI
Compare Colby-Sawyer against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Colby-Sawyer — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 21 of 18 matches (117%)
Report a data error
Where Colby-Sawyer Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#5
Shooting Efficiency
#6
Goals per Game
#9
Goal Differential per Game
#15
APC Conversion %
At a Glance
#6
Goals Per Game
4.1
86 goals · 21 matches
#43
Goals Against Avg
1.4
29 GA · 21 matches
#39
Shots Per Game
18.5
388 shots · 21 matches
#20
Save %
82.5%
137 saves · 29 GA
#15
APC Conversion
15.6%
scored 24 of 154 APCs
#T-34
DPC Success Rate
92.2%
blocked 95 of 103 DPCs
#39
Shot Differential
+158
388 Colby-Sawyer vs 230 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Colby-Sawyer's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK C Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 16 3 93 44 26 26 +13
Q2 23 4 87 39 29 38 +19
Q3 23 12 99 42 17 31 +11
Q4 22 9 107 28 30 41 +13
OT 1 1 1 0 0 1 0
OT2 1 0 1 1 1 0 +1
Total 86 29 388 154 103 137 +57
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
154
24 goals · 15.6% success
7.3 per match
Defensive PC
103
8 GA · 92.2% success
4.9 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
44
Q2
39
Q3
42
Q4
28
OT2
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 1, 2026 vs Wellesley W 3-2 OT Double OT
Sep 16, 2026 vs Castleton L 5-6 OT Single OT
Sep 23, 2026 vs Rivier W 5-4 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

2-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Colby-Sawyer has played 3 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 2 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 26 26 41 3 29
Q2 29 38 64 4 42
Q3 17 31 61 12 43
Q4 30 41 62 9 50
OT 0 1 2 1 2
OT2 1 0 0 0 0
Total 103 137 230 29 166
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

82.5%
Save %
1.38
GAA
Total saves 137 (6.52 per game)
SOG faced 166 (7.90 per game)
Goals against 29 (1.38 per game)
Clean sheets 7 of 21 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
388
TOTAL SHOTS
18.5 per game
64.4%
ON TARGET
250
SHOTS ON GOAL
11.9 per game
34.4%
CONVERTED
86
GOALS
4.10 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 22.2% | 138 shots missed the cage
back to top