← Back to Connecticut College
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 New London, CT NESCAC
6-9
W/L Record
40%
Win %
#41
RPI
Compare Connecticut College against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Connecticut College — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:50 PM
Coverage: 15 of 15 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Connecticut College Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#42
DPC Success %
#48
Save %
#57
APC Conversion %
#62
Goals Against Avg
At a Glance
#T-125
Goals Per Game
1.5
23 goals · 15 matches
#62
Goals Against Avg
1.7
26 GA · 15 matches
#130
Shots Per Game
10.3
155 shots · 15 matches
#48
Save %
79.4%
100 saves · 26 GA
#57
APC Conversion
12.2%
scored 9 of 74 APCs
#42
DPC Success Rate
91.8%
blocked 146 of 159 DPCs
#123
Shot Differential
-82
155 Connecticut College vs 237 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Connecticut College's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK CC Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 7 8 39 17 33 19 -1
Q2 7 5 48 22 22 23 +2
Q3 3 7 35 19 49 30 -4
Q4 5 6 29 15 52 24 -1
OT 1 0 4 1 0 1 +1
OT2 0 0 0 0 3 3 0
Total 23 26 155 74 159 100 -3
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
74
9 goals · 12.2% success
4.9 per match
Defensive PC
159
13 GA · 91.8% success
10.6 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
17
Q2
22
Q3
19
Q4
15
OT
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 26, 2026 vs Hamilton L 2-3 SO Shootout (SO)
Oct 7, 2026 vs Trinity W 1-0 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-1
OT + SO Record
0-1
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Connecticut College has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 33 19 51 8 27
Q2 22 23 46 5 28
Q3 49 30 67 7 37
Q4 52 24 64 6 30
OT 0 1 4 0 1
OT2 3 3 5 0 3
Total 159 100 237 26 126
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

79.4%
Save %
1.73
GAA
Total saves 100 (6.67 per game)
SOG faced 126 (8.40 per game)
Goals against 26 (1.73 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 15 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
155
TOTAL SHOTS
10.3 per game
63.2%
ON TARGET
98
SHOTS ON GOAL
6.5 per game
23.5%
CONVERTED
23
GOALS
1.53 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 14.8% | 57 shots missed the cage
back to top