← Back to DeSales
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Center Valley, PA MAC Freedom
10-7
W/L Record
58.8%
Win %
#59
RPI
Compare DeSales against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for DeSales — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where DeSales Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#3
DPC Success %
#3
Save %
#44
Saves per Game
#T-47
Goals Against Avg
At a Glance
#T-88
Goals Per Game
2.1
35 goals · 17 matches
#T-47
Goals Against Avg
1.5
25 GA · 17 matches
#68
Shots Per Game
15.5
263 shots · 17 matches
#3
Save %
85.2%
144 saves · 25 GA
#135
APC Conversion
7.1%
scored 11 of 156 APCs
#3
DPC Success Rate
97.5%
blocked 153 of 157 DPCs
#85
Shot Differential
+6
263 DeSales vs 257 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether DeSales's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK D Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 5 5 55 35 46 34 0
Q2 8 9 77 55 26 20 -1
Q3 10 8 61 29 36 44 +2
Q4 10 3 67 36 48 44 +7
OT 2 0 3 1 1 2 +2
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 35 25 263 156 157 144 +10
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
156
11 goals · 7.1% success
9.2 per match
Defensive PC
157
4 GA · 97.5% success
9.2 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
35
Q2
55
Q3
29
Q4
36
OT
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 3, 2026 vs Fairleigh Dickinson W 1-0 OT Single OT
Oct 17, 2026 vs Misericordia W 2-1 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

2-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: DeSales has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 2 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 46 34 63 5 39
Q2 26 20 42 9 29
Q3 36 44 70 8 52
Q4 48 44 79 3 47
OT 1 2 3 0 2
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 157 144 257 25 169
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

85.2%
Save %
1.47
GAA
Total saves 144 (8.47 per game)
SOG faced 169 (9.94 per game)
Goals against 25 (1.47 per game)
Clean sheets 7 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
263
TOTAL SHOTS
15.5 per game
63.1%
ON TARGET
166
SHOTS ON GOAL
9.8 per game
21.1%
CONVERTED
35
GOALS
2.06 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 13.3% | 97 shots missed the cage
back to top