← Back to Dean
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Franklin, MA GNAC
13-8
W/L Record
61.9%
Win %
#89
RPI
Compare Dean against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Dean — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 21 of 21 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Dean Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#48
Shooting Efficiency
#53
Saves per Game
#T-56
Goals per Game
#62
Shots per Game
At a Glance
#T-56
Goals Per Game
2.7
57 goals · 21 matches
#103
Goals Against Avg
2.3
48 GA · 21 matches
#62
Shots Per Game
15.9
333 shots · 21 matches
#70
Save %
77.4%
164 saves · 48 GA
#78
APC Conversion
10.6%
scored 19 of 179 APCs
#142
DPC Success Rate
85.4%
blocked 111 of 130 DPCs
#81
Shot Differential
+22
333 Dean vs 311 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Dean's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK D Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 13 9 73 44 30 47 +4
Q2 16 13 81 43 33 39 +3
Q3 8 13 94 53 35 43 -5
Q4 16 13 73 37 32 34 +3
OT 4 0 12 2 0 1 +4
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 57 48 333 179 130 164 +9
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
179
19 goals · 10.6% success
8.5 per match
Defensive PC
130
19 GA · 85.4% success
6.2 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
44
Q2
43
Q3
53
Q4
37
OT
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 16, 2026 vs Plymouth State W 7-6 OT Single OT
Oct 1, 2026 vs Simmons W 1-0 OT Single OT
Oct 8, 2026 vs Nichols W 3-2 OT Single OT
Oct 23, 2026 vs Fitchburg State W 2-1 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

4-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Dean has played 4 matches past regulation this season and won 4; 4 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 30 47 80 9 56
Q2 33 39 72 13 52
Q3 35 43 82 13 56
Q4 32 34 76 13 47
OT 0 1 1 0 1
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 130 164 311 48 212
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

77.4%
Save %
2.29
GAA
Total saves 164 (7.81 per game)
SOG faced 212 (10.10 per game)
Goals against 48 (2.29 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 21 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
333
TOTAL SHOTS
15.9 per game
65.2%
ON TARGET
217
SHOTS ON GOAL
10.3 per game
26.3%
CONVERTED
57
GOALS
2.71 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.1% | 116 shots missed the cage
back to top