← Back to Delaware Valley
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Doylestown, PA MAC Freedom
5-10
W/L Record
33.3%
Win %
#133
RPI
Compare Delaware Valley against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Delaware Valley — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 6, 2026 · 11:11 AM
Coverage: 15 of 15 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Team Profile
1 · Game management

How does their scoring ebb and flow?

— no quarter with a positive goal difference yet
Q1
-7
Q2
-7
Q3
-6
Q4
-2
OT
0
2 · Corner dependence

How corner-dependent are they?

54.5% of goals scored are APC goals
6 corner goals5 open play
33.3% of goals allowed are DPC goals
11 corner goals22 open play
3 · Penalty corners

How strong are their corners?

APC conversion
7.1% #134
6 of 85 scored
5.7 per game
DPC success rate
91.3% #47
116 of 127 blocked
8.5 per game
#T-58
4 · Goalkeeping

How they manage pressure in their circle?

78.6% save percentage
Saves / shots on goal faced121 of 154
Shots on goal faced per game10.3
Clean sheets5 of 15
5 · Overtime and shootouts

What happens past regulation?

2-0 OT + shootout record
Games past regulation2 of 15
Overtime wins1
Shootout record1-0
6 · Shot accuracy

When they shoot, does it go on goal?

61.3% of their shots are on target
76 of 124 shots
68.8% of opponents' shots are on target
154 of 224 shots
Where Delaware Valley Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#47
DPC Success %
#T-49
Saves per Game
#T-58
Save %
At a Glance
#153
Goals Per Game
0.7
11 goals · 15 matches
#T-92
Goals Against Avg
2.2
33 GA · 15 matches
#143
Shots Per Game
8.3
124 shots · 15 matches
#T-126
Shot Differential
-100
124 Delaware Valley vs 224 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Delaware Valley's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK DV Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 2 9 21 12 22 26 -7
Q2 2 9 27 20 38 34 -7
Q3 2 8 26 22 31 30 -6
Q4 5 7 44 27 35 31 -2
OT 0 0 3 0 1 0 0
OT2 0 0 3 4 0 0 0
Total 11 33 124 85 127 121 -22
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
85
6 goals · 7.1% success
5.7 per match
Defensive PC
127
11 GA · 91.3% success
8.5 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
12
Q2
20
Q3
22
Q4
27
OT2
4
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 5, 2026 vs Albright W 2-0 OT Single OT
Oct 28, 2026 vs Fairleigh Dickinson W 1-0 SO Shootout

Pressure-Moment Record

2-0
OT + SO Record
1-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Delaware Valley has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 1 in overtime, 1 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 22 26 57 9 35
Q2 38 34 58 9 43
Q3 31 30 55 8 38
Q4 35 31 54 7 38
Total 127 121 224 33 154
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

78.6%
Save %
2.20
GAA
Total saves 121 (8.07 per game)
SOG faced 154 (10.27 per game)
Goals against 33 (2.20 per game)
Clean sheets 5 of 15 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
124
TOTAL SHOTS
8.3 per game
61.3%
ON TARGET
76
SHOTS ON GOAL
5.1 per game
14.5%
CONVERTED
11
GOALS
0.73 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 8.9% | 48 shots missed the cage
back to top