← Back to Drew
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Madison, PA Landmark
8-10
W/L Record
44.4%
Win %
#110
RPI
Compare Drew against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Drew — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 18 of 18 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Drew Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#2
Shooting Efficiency
#54
APC Conversion %
#T-68
Goals per Game
At a Glance
#T-68
Goals Per Game
2.4
44 goals · 18 matches
#142
Goals Against Avg
3.8
68 GA · 18 matches
#126
Shots Per Game
10.7
192 shots · 18 matches
#160
Save %
62.4%
113 saves · 68 GA
#54
APC Conversion
12.4%
scored 14 of 113 APCs
#133
DPC Success Rate
85.9%
blocked 110 of 128 DPCs
#131
Shot Differential
-128
192 Drew vs 320 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Drew's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK D Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 13 13 49 24 23 20 0
Q2 10 15 56 31 32 29 -5
Q3 9 17 31 22 28 21 -8
Q4 10 23 44 33 45 43 -13
OT 1 0 5 1 0 0 +1
OT2 1 0 7 2 0 0 +1
Total 44 68 192 113 128 113 -24
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
113
14 goals · 12.4% success
6.3 per match
Defensive PC
128
18 GA · 85.9% success
7.1 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
24
Q2
31
Q3
22
Q4
33
OT
1
OT2
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 23, 2026 vs Fairleigh Dickinson W 5-4 OT Double OT
Oct 10, 2026 vs Susquehanna W 3-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

2-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Drew has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 2 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 23 20 62 13 33
Q2 32 29 71 15 44
Q3 28 21 76 17 38
Q4 45 43 111 23 66
Total 128 113 320 68 181
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

62.4%
Save %
3.78
GAA
Total saves 113 (6.28 per game)
SOG faced 181 (10.06 per game)
Goals against 68 (3.78 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 18 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
192
TOTAL SHOTS
10.7 per game
68.8%
ON TARGET
132
SHOTS ON GOAL
7.3 per game
33.3%
CONVERTED
44
GOALS
2.44 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 22.9% | 60 shots missed the cage
back to top