← Back to Eastern Mennonite
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Harrisonburg, VA ODAC
0-15
W/L Record
0%
Win %
#159
RPI
Compare Eastern Mennonite against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Eastern Mennonite — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 15 of 15 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Eastern Mennonite Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#T-11
Saves per Game
#T-81
APC Conversion %
At a Glance
#162
Goals Per Game
0.3
4 goals · 15 matches
#159
Goals Against Avg
5.4
81 GA · 15 matches
#161
Shots Per Game
3.3
49 shots · 15 matches
#136
Save %
69.3%
183 saves · 81 GA
#T-81
APC Conversion
10.3%
scored 4 of 39 APCs
#T-96
DPC Success Rate
88.5%
blocked 184 of 208 DPCs
#161
Shot Differential
-390
49 Eastern Mennonite vs 439 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Eastern Mennonite's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK EM Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 0 23 3 3 64 51 -23
Q2 0 20 14 9 45 47 -20
Q3 2 21 20 17 47 37 -19
Q4 2 15 11 10 49 45 -13
OT 0 2 1 0 3 3 -2
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 4 81 49 39 208 183 -77
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
39
4 goals · 10.3% success
2.6 per match
Defensive PC
208
24 GA · 88.5% success
13.9 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
3
Q2
9
Q3
17
Q4
10
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 21, 2026 vs Sweet Briar L 1-2 OT Single OT
Oct 28, 2026 vs Batten L 0-1 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-2
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Eastern Mennonite has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 64 51 126 23 74
Q2 45 47 111 20 67
Q3 47 37 94 21 58
Q4 49 45 102 15 60
OT 3 3 6 2 5
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 208 183 439 81 264
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

69.3%
Save %
5.40
GAA
Total saves 183 (12.20 per game)
SOG faced 264 (17.60 per game)
Goals against 81 (5.40 per game)
Clean sheets 0 of 15 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
49
TOTAL SHOTS
3.3 per game
59.2%
ON TARGET
29
SHOTS ON GOAL
1.9 per game
13.8%
CONVERTED
4
GOALS
0.27 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 8.2% | 20 shots missed the cage
back to top