← Back to Eastern
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 St. Davids, PA MAC Commonwealth
10-8
W/L Record
55.6%
Win %
#81
RPI
Compare Eastern against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Eastern — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 18 of 18 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Eastern Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#24
Shooting Efficiency
#24
Saves per Game
#25
APC Conversion %
#54
Goals per Game
At a Glance
#54
Goals Per Game
2.7
49 goals · 18 matches
#123
Goals Against Avg
2.8
51 GA · 18 matches
#78
Shots Per Game
14.6
262 shots · 18 matches
#65
Save %
78%
181 saves · 51 GA
#25
APC Conversion
14.8%
scored 23 of 155 APCs
#T-62
DPC Success Rate
90.5%
blocked 133 of 147 DPCs
#113
Shot Differential
-76
262 Eastern vs 338 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Eastern's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK E Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 9 12 65 37 28 39 -3
Q2 12 13 58 36 33 38 -1
Q3 14 12 57 36 38 43 +2
Q4 12 12 72 41 43 53 0
OT 2 2 10 5 5 8 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 49 51 262 155 147 181 -2
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
155
23 goals · 14.8% success
8.6 per match
Defensive PC
147
14 GA · 90.5% success
8.2 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
37
Q2
36
Q3
36
Q4
41
OT
5
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 22, 2026 vs Wilkes L 1-2 OT Single OT
Oct 6, 2026 vs Bridgewater L 2-3 OT Single OT
Oct 17, 2026 vs Neumann W 3-2 OT Single OT
Oct 24, 2026 vs Hood W 3-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

2-2
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Eastern has played 4 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 2 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 28 39 73 12 51
Q2 33 38 70 13 51
Q3 38 43 86 12 55
Q4 43 53 94 12 65
OT 5 8 15 2 10
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 147 181 338 51 232
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

78.0%
Save %
2.83
GAA
Total saves 181 (10.06 per game)
SOG faced 232 (12.89 per game)
Goals against 51 (2.83 per game)
Clean sheets 4 of 18 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
262
TOTAL SHOTS
14.6 per game
64.9%
ON TARGET
170
SHOTS ON GOAL
9.4 per game
28.8%
CONVERTED
49
GOALS
2.72 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 18.7% | 92 shots missed the cage
back to top