← Back to Elizabethtown
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Elizabethtown, PA Landmark
13-6
W/L Record
68.4%
Win %
#53
RPI
Compare Elizabethtown against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Elizabethtown — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 1:50 PM
Coverage: 19 of 19 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Elizabethtown Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#36
Shots per Game
#T-45
Goals per Game
#52
Shot Differential per Game
#T-61
Goal Differential per Game
At a Glance
#T-45
Goals Per Game
2.8
54 goals · 19 matches
#T-89
Goals Against Avg
2.2
41 GA · 19 matches
#36
Shots Per Game
18.7
355 shots · 19 matches
#99
Save %
74.7%
121 saves · 41 GA
#73
APC Conversion
11%
scored 17 of 155 APCs
#153
DPC Success Rate
83.8%
blocked 109 of 130 DPCs
#52
Shot Differential
+100
355 Elizabethtown vs 255 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Elizabethtown's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK E Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 11 7 82 30 16 20 +4
Q2 14 13 75 27 33 24 +1
Q3 16 9 89 48 28 35 +7
Q4 12 11 96 44 49 32 +1
OT 1 0 7 2 0 6 +1
OT2 0 1 6 4 4 4 -1
Total 54 41 355 155 130 121 +13
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
155
17 goals · 11.0% success
8.2 per match
Defensive PC
130
21 GA · 83.8% success
6.8 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
30
Q2
27
Q3
48
Q4
44
OT
2
OT2
4
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 19, 2026 vs Penn State Harrisburg W 2-1 OT Single OT
Sep 23, 2026 vs Hood W 3-2 SO Shootout (SO)
Oct 3, 2026 vs Susquehanna L 3-4 OT Double OT
Oct 13, 2026 vs Catholic W 3-2 SO Shootout (2OT)

Pressure-Moment Record

3-1
OT + SO Record
2-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Elizabethtown has played 4 matches past regulation this season and won 3; 1 in overtime, 2 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 16 20 47 7 27
Q2 33 24 62 13 37
Q3 28 35 61 9 44
Q4 49 32 71 11 43
OT 0 6 8 0 6
OT2 4 4 6 1 5
Total 130 121 255 41 162
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

74.7%
Save %
2.16
GAA
Total saves 121 (6.37 per game)
SOG faced 162 (8.53 per game)
Goals against 41 (2.16 per game)
Clean sheets 4 of 19 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
355
TOTAL SHOTS
18.7 per game
58.0%
ON TARGET
206
SHOTS ON GOAL
10.8 per game
26.2%
CONVERTED
54
GOALS
2.84 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 15.2% | 149 shots missed the cage
back to top