← Back to Elms
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Chicopee, MA GNAC
0-16
W/L Record
0%
Win %
#162
RPI
Compare Elms against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Elms — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 24 of 16 matches (150%)
Report a data error
Where Elms Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#1
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#163
Goals Per Game
0.1
2 goals · 24 matches
#163
Goals Against Avg
7.2
173 GA · 24 matches
#163
Shots Per Game
1.1
26 shots · 24 matches
#121
Save %
72.4%
453 saves · 173 GA
#162
APC Conversion
2.6%
scored 1 of 39 APCs
#99
DPC Success Rate
88.4%
blocked 281 of 318 DPCs
#163
Shot Differential
-919
26 Elms vs 945 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Elms's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK E Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 0 53 6 11 94 111 -53
Q2 2 37 5 8 76 119 -35
Q3 0 36 8 13 79 126 -36
Q4 0 47 7 7 69 97 -47
OT 0 0 — — — — 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 2 173 26 39 318 453 -171
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
39
1 goals · 2.6% success
1.6 per match
Defensive PC
318
37 GA · 88.4% success
13.2 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
11
Q2
8
Q3
13
Q4
7
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

No past-regulation games yet

Pressure-Moment Record

0-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Elms has played 0 matches past regulation this season and won 0; none yet.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 94 111 257 53 164
Q2 76 119 236 37 156
Q3 79 126 246 36 162
Q4 69 97 206 47 144
Total 318 453 945 173 626
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

72.4%
Save %
7.21
GAA
Total saves 453 (18.88 per game)
SOG faced 603 (25.12 per game)
Goals against 173 (7.21 per game)
Clean sheets 0 of 24 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
26
TOTAL SHOTS
1.1 per game
46.2%
ON TARGET
12
SHOTS ON GOAL
0.5 per game
16.7%
CONVERTED
2
GOALS
0.08 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 7.7% | 14 shots missed the cage
back to top