← Back to Endicott
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Beverly, MA Conf. of New England (CNE)
14-4
W/L Record
77.8%
Win %
#22
RPI
Compare Endicott against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Endicott — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 18 of 18 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Endicott Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#T-8
Shots per Game
#15
Goals per Game
#T-17
Goal Differential per Game
#19
Shot Differential per Game
At a Glance
#15
Goals Per Game
3.6
65 goals · 18 matches
#30
Goals Against Avg
1.2
22 GA · 18 matches
#T-8
Shots Per Game
22.2
400 shots · 18 matches
#37
Save %
80.2%
89 saves · 22 GA
#51
APC Conversion
12.4%
scored 23 of 185 APCs
#26
DPC Success Rate
92.7%
blocked 102 of 110 DPCs
#19
Shot Differential
+209
400 Endicott vs 191 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Endicott's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK E Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 20 7 107 49 24 28 +13
Q2 15 8 101 43 23 18 +7
Q3 11 4 111 46 33 22 +7
Q4 17 2 67 40 24 14 +15
OT 2 0 13 7 6 7 +2
OT2 0 1 1 0 0 0 -1
Total 65 22 400 185 110 89 +43
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
185
23 goals · 12.4% success
10.3 per match
Defensive PC
110
8 GA · 92.7% success
6.1 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
49
Q2
43
Q3
46
Q4
40
OT
7
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 30, 2026 vs Keene State W 2-1 OT Single OT
Oct 14, 2026 vs Wellesley W 2-1 OT Single OT
Oct 17, 2026 vs Roger Williams L 1-2 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

2-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Endicott has played 3 matches past regulation this season and won 2; 2 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 24 28 61 7 35
Q2 23 18 42 8 26
Q3 33 22 48 4 26
Q4 24 14 28 2 16
OT 6 7 11 0 7
OT2 0 0 1 1 1
Total 110 89 191 22 111
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

80.2%
Save %
1.22
GAA
Total saves 89 (4.94 per game)
SOG faced 109 (6.06 per game)
Goals against 22 (1.22 per game)
Clean sheets 7 of 18 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
400
TOTAL SHOTS
22.2 per game
62.3%
ON TARGET
249
SHOTS ON GOAL
13.8 per game
26.1%
CONVERTED
65
GOALS
3.61 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 16.2% | 151 shots missed the cage
back to top