← Back to Fairleigh Dickinson
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Madison, NJ MAC Freedom
7-10
W/L Record
41.2%
Win %
#134
RPI
Compare Fairleigh Dickinson against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Fairleigh Dickinson — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:01 PM
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Fairleigh Dickinson Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#23
DPC Success %
#33
Save %
#39
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#132
Goals Per Game
1.4
24 goals · 17 matches
#92
Goals Against Avg
2.2
37 GA · 17 matches
#121
Shots Per Game
11.2
190 shots · 17 matches
#33
Save %
80.3%
151 saves · 37 GA
#T-100
APC Conversion
9%
scored 11 of 122 APCs
#23
DPC Success Rate
92.9%
blocked 143 of 154 DPCs
#124
Shot Differential
-95
190 Fairleigh Dickinson vs 285 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Fairleigh Dickinson's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK FD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 5 8 36 31 33 30 -3
Q2 5 9 46 21 34 28 -4
Q3 3 6 46 33 27 24 -3
Q4 8 11 52 31 52 50 -3
OT 3 1 10 6 0 10 +2
OT2 0 2 0 0 8 9 -2
Total 24 37 190 122 154 151 -13
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
122
11 goals · 9.0% success
7.2 per match
Defensive PC
154
11 GA · 92.9% success
9.1 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
31
Q2
21
Q3
33
Q4
31
OT
6
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 2, 2026 vs Immaculata L 1-2 OT Double OT
Sep 5, 2026 vs Western Connecticut W 2-1 OT Single OT
Sep 9, 2026 vs William Paterson W 1-0 OT Single OT
Sep 16, 2026 vs Manhattanville W 2-1 OT Single OT
Sep 23, 2026 vs Drew L 4-5 OT Double OT
Oct 3, 2026 vs DeSales L 0-1 OT Single OT
Oct 28, 2026 vs Delaware Valley L 0-1 SO Shootout (2OT)

Pressure-Moment Record

3-4
OT + SO Record
0-1
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Fairleigh Dickinson has played 7 matches past regulation this season and won 3; 3 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 33 30 63 8 38
Q2 34 28 57 9 37
Q3 27 24 48 6 30
Q4 52 50 89 11 61
OT 0 10 14 1 11
OT2 8 9 14 2 11
Total 154 151 285 37 188
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

80.3%
Save %
2.18
GAA
Total saves 151 (8.88 per game)
SOG faced 188 (11.06 per game)
Goals against 37 (2.18 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
190
TOTAL SHOTS
11.2 per game
58.9%
ON TARGET
112
SHOTS ON GOAL
6.6 per game
21.4%
CONVERTED
24
GOALS
1.41 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 12.6% | 78 shots missed the cage
back to top