← Back to Framingham State
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Framingham, MA MASCAC
8-10
W/L Record
44.4%
Win %
#115
RPI
Compare Framingham State against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Framingham State — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 24 of 18 matches (133%)
Report a data error
Where Framingham State Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#3
Saves per Game
#10
Shooting Efficiency
#10
APC Conversion %
#29
Goals per Game
At a Glance
#29
Goals Per Game
3.1
74 goals · 24 matches
#149
Goals Against Avg
4.2
102 GA · 24 matches
#75
Shots Per Game
14.7
353 shots · 24 matches
#81
Save %
76.2%
326 saves · 102 GA
#10
APC Conversion
16.9%
scored 23 of 136 APCs
#31
DPC Success Rate
92.4%
blocked 159 of 172 DPCs
#135
Shot Differential
-223
353 Framingham State vs 576 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Framingham State's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK FS Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 26 17 89 31 38 88 +9
Q2 13 31 82 33 42 83 -18
Q3 15 18 88 34 52 89 -3
Q4 19 32 88 38 40 61 -13
OT 1 4 6 0 0 5 -3
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 74 102 353 136 172 326 -28
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
136
23 goals · 16.9% success
5.7 per match
Defensive PC
172
13 GA · 92.4% success
7.2 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
31
Q2
33
Q3
34
Q4
38
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 20, 2026 vs Worcester State L 4-5 OT Single OT
Oct 20, 2026 vs Worcester State L 4-5 OT Single OT
Oct 20, 2026 vs Worcester State L 4-5 OT Single OT
Oct 20, 2026 vs Worcester State L 4-5 OT Single OT
Oct 27, 2026 vs Bridgewater State W 5-4 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-4
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Framingham State has played 5 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 38 88 137 17 105
Q2 42 83 150 31 114
Q3 52 89 154 18 107
Q4 40 61 125 32 93
OT 0 5 10 4 9
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 172 326 576 102 428
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

76.2%
Save %
4.25
GAA
Total saves 326 (13.58 per game)
SOG faced 377 (15.71 per game)
Goals against 102 (4.25 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 24 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
353
TOTAL SHOTS
14.7 per game
71.4%
ON TARGET
252
SHOTS ON GOAL
10.5 per game
29.4%
CONVERTED
74
GOALS
3.08 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 21.0% | 101 shots missed the cage
back to top