← Back to Hamilton
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Clinton, NY NESCAC
11-5
W/L Record
68.8%
Win %
#10
RPI
Compare Hamilton against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Hamilton — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 16 of 16 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Hamilton Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#6
Save %
#17
APC Conversion %
#T-19
Goals Against Avg
#T-34
DPC Success %
At a Glance
#T-103
Goals Per Game
1.9
30 goals · 16 matches
#T-19
Goals Against Avg
1.1
18 GA · 16 matches
#93
Shots Per Game
13.3
213 shots · 16 matches
#6
Save %
85%
102 saves · 18 GA
#17
APC Conversion
15.4%
scored 19 of 123 APCs
#T-34
DPC Success Rate
92.2%
blocked 95 of 103 DPCs
#89
Shot Differential
-6
213 Hamilton vs 219 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Hamilton's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK H Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 7 4 47 28 25 13 +3
Q2 6 4 51 30 27 25 +2
Q3 6 5 54 27 18 23 +1
Q4 8 4 45 32 24 33 +4
OT 2 1 10 2 9 8 +1
OT2 1 0 6 4 0 0 +1
Total 30 18 213 123 103 102 +12
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
123
19 goals · 15.4% success
7.7 per match
Defensive PC
103
8 GA · 92.2% success
6.4 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
28
Q2
30
Q3
27
Q4
32
OT
2
OT2
4
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 12, 2026 vs Bates W 2-1 OT Double OT
Sep 26, 2026 vs Connecticut College W 3-2 SO Shootout (2OT)
Sep 29, 2026 vs William Smith W 3-2 OT Single OT
Oct 3, 2026 vs Wesleyan W 2-1 OT Single OT
Oct 4, 2026 vs Tufts L 1-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

4-1
OT + SO Record
1-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Hamilton has played 5 matches past regulation this season and won 4; 3 in overtime, 1 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 25 13 42 4 17
Q2 27 25 54 4 29
Q3 18 23 45 5 28
Q4 24 33 62 4 37
OT 9 8 16 1 9
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 103 102 219 18 120
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

85.0%
Save %
1.12
GAA
Total saves 102 (6.38 per game)
SOG faced 120 (7.50 per game)
Goals against 18 (1.12 per game)
Clean sheets 5 of 16 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
213
TOTAL SHOTS
13.3 per game
51.6%
ON TARGET
110
SHOTS ON GOAL
6.9 per game
27.3%
CONVERTED
30
GOALS
1.88 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 14.1% | 103 shots missed the cage
back to top