← Back to Hartford
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 West Hartford, CT Conf. of New England (CNE)
5-13
W/L Record
27.8%
Win %
#142
RPI
Compare Hartford against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Hartford — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 18 of 18 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Hartford Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#18
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#T-92
Goals Per Game
2
36 goals · 18 matches
#146
Goals Against Avg
4
72 GA · 18 matches
#90
Shots Per Game
13.4
242 shots · 18 matches
#115
Save %
72.6%
191 saves · 72 GA
#86
APC Conversion
9.8%
scored 11 of 112 APCs
#126
DPC Success Rate
86.1%
blocked 124 of 144 DPCs
#130
Shot Differential
-126
242 Hartford vs 368 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Hartford's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK H Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 9 17 44 14 39 49 -8
Q2 9 15 70 32 34 62 -6
Q3 10 17 64 35 32 35 -7
Q4 8 22 62 30 39 42 -14
OT 0 1 2 1 0 3 -1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 36 72 242 112 144 191 -36
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
112
11 goals · 9.8% success
6.2 per match
Defensive PC
144
20 GA · 86.1% success
8.0 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
14
Q2
32
Q3
35
Q4
30
OT
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 16, 2026 vs Ramapo L 2-3 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Hartford has played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 39 49 101 17 66
Q2 34 62 102 15 77
Q3 32 35 75 17 52
Q4 39 42 86 22 64
OT 0 3 4 1 4
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 144 191 368 72 263
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

72.6%
Save %
4.00
GAA
Total saves 191 (10.61 per game)
SOG faced 263 (14.61 per game)
Goals against 72 (4.00 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 18 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
242
TOTAL SHOTS
13.4 per game
64.9%
ON TARGET
157
SHOTS ON GOAL
8.7 per game
22.9%
CONVERTED
36
GOALS
2.00 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 14.9% | 85 shots missed the cage
back to top