← Back to Hartwick
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Oneonta, NY Empire 8
11-5
W/L Record
68.8%
Win %
#50
RPI
Compare Hartwick against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Hartwick — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 16 of 16 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Hartwick Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#T-18
Goals per Game
#24
Shots per Game
#T-30
Goal Differential per Game
#35
Save %
At a Glance
#T-18
Goals Per Game
3.5
56 goals · 16 matches
#T-64
Goals Against Avg
1.8
28 GA · 16 matches
#24
Shots Per Game
20.4
327 shots · 16 matches
#35
Save %
80.3%
114 saves · 28 GA
#37
APC Conversion
13.9%
scored 28 of 201 APCs
#53
DPC Success Rate
91.1%
blocked 102 of 112 DPCs
#45
Shot Differential
+109
327 Hartwick vs 218 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Hartwick's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK H Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 11 4 97 43 29 29 +7
Q2 10 2 70 51 22 24 +8
Q3 19 9 77 55 34 34 +10
Q4 16 11 83 52 23 24 +5
OT 0 2 0 0 4 3 -2
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 56 28 327 201 112 114 +28
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
201
28 goals · 13.9% success
12.6 per match
Defensive PC
112
10 GA · 91.1% success
7.0 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
43
Q2
51
Q3
55
Q4
52
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 16, 2026 vs Union L 3-4 OT Single OT
Oct 14, 2026 vs Cortland L 1-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-2
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Hartwick has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 29 29 51 4 33
Q2 22 24 41 2 26
Q3 34 34 70 9 43
Q4 23 24 50 11 35
OT 4 3 6 2 5
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 112 114 218 28 142
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

80.3%
Save %
1.75
GAA
Total saves 114 (7.12 per game)
SOG faced 142 (8.88 per game)
Goals against 28 (1.75 per game)
Clean sheets 4 of 16 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
327
TOTAL SHOTS
20.4 per game
59.0%
ON TARGET
193
SHOTS ON GOAL
12.1 per game
29.0%
CONVERTED
56
GOALS
3.50 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.1% | 134 shots missed the cage
back to top