← Back to Immaculata
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Immaculata, PA United East
6-11
W/L Record
35.3%
Win %
#135
RPI
Compare Immaculata against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Immaculata — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 6, 2026 · 11:11 AM
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Team Profile
1 · Game management

How does their scoring ebb and flow?

— no quarter with a positive goal difference yet
Q1
-4
Q2
-6
Q3
-5
Q4
-11
OT
+2
2 · Corner dependence

How corner-dependent are they?

20.7% of goals scored are APC goals
6 corner goals23 open play
41.5% of goals allowed are DPC goals
22 corner goals31 open play
3 · Penalty corners

How strong are their corners?

APC conversion
6.2% #142
6 of 97 scored
5.7 per game
DPC success rate
83.1% #156
108 of 130 blocked
7.6 per game
#142
4 · Goalkeeping

How they manage pressure in their circle?

68.5% save percentage
Saves / shots on goal faced115 of 168
Shots on goal faced per game9.9
Clean sheets1 of 17
5 · Overtime and shootouts

What happens past regulation?

3-1 OT + shootout record
Games past regulation4 of 17
Overtime wins3
Shootout record0-0
6 · Shot accuracy

When they shoot, does it go on goal?

64.8% of their shots are on target
140 of 216 shots
62.9% of opponents' shots are on target
168 of 267 shots
Where Immaculata Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#74
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#T-115
Goals Per Game
1.7
29 goals · 17 matches
#133
Goals Against Avg
3.1
53 GA · 17 matches
#T-103
Shots Per Game
12.7
216 shots · 17 matches
#T-101
Shot Differential
-51
216 Immaculata vs 267 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Immaculata's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK I Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 6 10 50 22 22 24 -4
Q2 3 9 34 14 33 30 -6
Q3 8 13 57 25 38 34 -5
Q4 9 20 59 32 36 25 -11
OT 2 1 12 2 1 2 +1
OT2 1 0 4 2 0 0 +1
Total 29 53 216 97 130 115 -24
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
97
6 goals · 6.2% success
5.7 per match
Defensive PC
130
22 GA · 83.1% success
7.6 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
22
Q2
14
Q3
25
Q4
32
OT
2
OT2
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 2, 2026 vs Fairleigh Dickinson W 2-1 OT Double OT
Oct 9, 2026 vs Manhattanville W 3-2 OT Single OT
Oct 21, 2026 vs Wilson W 2-1 OT Single OT
Oct 27, 2026 vs Wilson L 3-4 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

3-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Immaculata has played 4 matches past regulation this season and won 3; 3 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 22 24 58 10 34
Q2 33 30 60 9 39
Q3 38 34 74 13 47
Q4 36 25 72 20 45
OT 1 2 3 1 3
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 130 115 267 53 168
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

68.5%
Save %
3.12
GAA
Total saves 115 (6.76 per game)
SOG faced 168 (9.88 per game)
Goals against 53 (3.12 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
216
TOTAL SHOTS
12.7 per game
64.8%
ON TARGET
140
SHOTS ON GOAL
8.2 per game
20.7%
CONVERTED
29
GOALS
1.71 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 13.4% | 76 shots missed the cage
back to top