← Back to Keene State
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Keene, NH Little East
14-7
W/L Record
66.7%
Win %
#67
RPI
Compare Keene State against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Keene State — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 6, 2026 · 11:11 AM
Coverage: 21 of 21 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Team Profile
1 · Game management

How does their scoring ebb and flow?

Q3 strongest quarter, +18 goal difference
Q1
+5
Q2
+9
Q3
+18
Q4
+8
OT
-2
2 · Corner dependence

How corner-dependent are they?

40% of goals scored are APC goals
30 corner goals45 open play
37.8% of goals allowed are DPC goals
14 corner goals23 open play
3 · Penalty corners

How strong are their corners?

APC conversion
12.7% #49
30 of 237 scored
11.3 per game
DPC success rate
90.3% #68
131 of 145 blocked
6.9 per game
#70
4 · Goalkeeping

How they manage pressure in their circle?

77.6% save percentage
Saves / shots on goal faced128 of 165
Shots on goal faced per game7.9
Clean sheets3 of 21
5 · Overtime and shootouts

What happens past regulation?

1-2 OT + shootout record
Games past regulation3 of 21
Overtime wins0
Shootout record1-0
6 · Shot accuracy

When they shoot, does it go on goal?

64.7% of their shots are on target
310 of 479 shots
59.1% of opponents' shots are on target
165 of 279 shots
Where Keene State Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#4
Shots per Game
#15
Goals per Game
#28
Goal Differential per Game
#29
Shot Differential per Game
At a Glance
#15
Goals Per Game
3.6
75 goals · 21 matches
#T-67
Goals Against Avg
1.8
37 GA · 21 matches
#4
Shots Per Game
22.8
479 shots · 21 matches
#29
Shot Differential
+200
479 Keene State vs 279 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Keene State's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK KS Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 19 14 102 49 30 23 +5
Q2 15 6 111 64 25 23 +9
Q3 24 6 136 62 41 36 +18
Q4 17 9 125 59 38 35 +8
OT 0 2 4 1 7 8 -2
OT2 0 0 1 2 4 3 0
Total 75 37 479 237 145 128 +38
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
237
30 goals · 12.7% success
11.3 per match
Defensive PC
145
14 GA · 90.3% success
6.9 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
49
Q2
64
Q3
62
Q4
59
OT
1
OT2
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 16, 2026 vs Western New England L 0-1 OT Single OT
Sep 23, 2026 vs Smith W 3-2 SO Shootout (SO)
Sep 30, 2026 vs Endicott L 1-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-2
OT + SO Record
1-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Keene State has played 3 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 0 in overtime, 1 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 30 23 63 14 37
Q2 25 23 48 6 29
Q3 41 36 73 6 42
Q4 38 35 74 9 44
OT 7 8 13 2 10
OT2 4 3 8 0 3
Total 145 128 279 37 165
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

77.6%
Save %
1.76
GAA
Total saves 128 (6.10 per game)
SOG faced 165 (7.86 per game)
Goals against 37 (1.76 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 21 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
479
TOTAL SHOTS
22.8 per game
64.7%
ON TARGET
310
SHOTS ON GOAL
14.8 per game
24.2%
CONVERTED
75
GOALS
3.57 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 15.7% | 169 shots missed the cage
back to top