← Back to Lancaster Bible
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Lancaster, PA United East
6-10
W/L Record
37.5%
Win %
#138
RPI
Compare Lancaster Bible against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Lancaster Bible — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:50 PM
Coverage: 16 of 16 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Lancaster Bible Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#23
APC Conversion %
#30
Shooting Efficiency
#70
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#T-103
Goals Per Game
1.9
30 goals · 16 matches
#143
Goals Against Avg
3.8
61 GA · 16 matches
#129
Shots Per Game
10.4
167 shots · 16 matches
#158
Save %
64.3%
110 saves · 61 GA
#23
APC Conversion
14.9%
scored 14 of 94 APCs
#117
DPC Success Rate
86.8%
blocked 92 of 106 DPCs
#125
Shot Differential
-95
167 Lancaster Bible vs 262 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Lancaster Bible's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK LB Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 8 13 32 14 23 22 -5
Q2 6 15 42 26 28 30 -9
Q3 5 13 42 26 26 30 -8
Q4 11 20 51 28 29 28 -9
OT 0 0 — — — — 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 30 61 167 94 106 110 -31
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
94
14 goals · 14.9% success
5.9 per match
Defensive PC
106
14 GA · 86.8% success
6.6 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
14
Q2
26
Q3
26
Q4
28
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

No past-regulation games yet

Pressure-Moment Record

0-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Lancaster Bible has played 0 matches past regulation this season and won 0; none yet.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 23 22 58 13 35
Q2 28 30 66 15 45
Q3 26 30 63 13 43
Q4 29 28 75 20 48
Total 106 110 262 61 171
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

64.3%
Save %
3.81
GAA
Total saves 110 (6.88 per game)
SOG faced 171 (10.69 per game)
Goals against 61 (3.81 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 16 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
167
TOTAL SHOTS
10.4 per game
61.1%
ON TARGET
102
SHOTS ON GOAL
6.4 per game
29.4%
CONVERTED
30
GOALS
1.88 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 18.0% | 65 shots missed the cage
back to top