← Back to Lebanon Valley
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Annville, PA MAC Freedom
11-7
W/L Record
64.7%
Win %
#67
RPI
Compare Lebanon Valley against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Lebanon Valley — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:50 PM
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Lebanon Valley Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#11
Save %
#14
Shooting Efficiency
#38
Goal Differential per Game
#39
Goals per Game
At a Glance
#39
Goals Per Game
2.9
50 goals · 17 matches
#T-44
Goals Against Avg
1.4
24 GA · 17 matches
#79
Shots Per Game
14.5
247 shots · 17 matches
#11
Save %
83.6%
122 saves · 24 GA
#67
APC Conversion
11.5%
scored 13 of 113 APCs
#46
DPC Success Rate
91.7%
blocked 111 of 121 DPCs
#T-66
Shot Differential
+45
247 Lebanon Valley vs 202 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Lebanon Valley's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK LV Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 15 5 82 37 17 16 +10
Q2 16 6 71 27 24 31 +10
Q3 9 6 45 17 37 31 +3
Q4 10 7 49 32 43 44 +3
OT 0 0 — — — — 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 50 24 247 113 121 122 +26
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
113
13 goals · 11.5% success
6.6 per match
Defensive PC
121
10 GA · 91.7% success
7.1 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
37
Q2
27
Q3
17
Q4
32
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

No past-regulation games yet

Pressure-Moment Record

0-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Lebanon Valley has played 0 matches past regulation this season and won 0; none yet.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 17 16 32 5 21
Q2 24 31 49 6 37
Q3 37 31 56 6 37
Q4 43 44 65 7 51
Total 121 122 202 24 146
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

83.6%
Save %
1.41
GAA
Total saves 122 (7.18 per game)
SOG faced 146 (8.59 per game)
Goals against 24 (1.41 per game)
Clean sheets 8 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
247
TOTAL SHOTS
14.5 per game
61.1%
ON TARGET
151
SHOTS ON GOAL
8.9 per game
33.1%
CONVERTED
50
GOALS
2.94 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 20.2% | 96 shots missed the cage
back to top