← Back to Lycoming
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Williamsport, PA Landmark
4-12
W/L Record
25%
Win %
#128
RPI
Compare Lycoming against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Lycoming — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 16 of 16 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Lycoming Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#42
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#137
Goals Per Game
1.2
20 goals · 16 matches
#135
Goals Against Avg
3.2
51 GA · 16 matches
#109
Shots Per Game
12.5
200 shots · 16 matches
#107
Save %
73.2%
139 saves · 51 GA
#129
APC Conversion
7.5%
scored 8 of 106 APCs
#162
DPC Success Rate
81.2%
blocked 82 of 101 DPCs
#117
Shot Differential
-73
200 Lycoming vs 273 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Lycoming's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK L Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 4 13 46 28 22 33 -9
Q2 5 11 35 14 25 36 -6
Q3 6 16 58 28 26 31 -10
Q4 5 10 59 35 27 35 -5
OT 0 0 2 1 0 2 0
OT2 0 1 0 0 1 2 -1
Total 20 51 200 106 101 139 -31
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
106
8 goals · 7.5% success
6.6 per match
Defensive PC
101
19 GA · 81.2% success
6.3 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
28
Q2
14
Q3
28
Q4
35
OT
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 10, 2026 vs Moravian L 2-3 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Lycoming has played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 22 33 62 13 46
Q2 25 36 65 11 47
Q3 26 31 70 16 47
Q4 27 35 71 10 45
OT 0 2 2 0 2
OT2 1 2 3 1 3
Total 101 139 273 51 190
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

73.2%
Save %
3.19
GAA
Total saves 139 (8.69 per game)
SOG faced 190 (11.88 per game)
Goals against 51 (3.19 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 16 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
200
TOTAL SHOTS
12.5 per game
69.0%
ON TARGET
138
SHOTS ON GOAL
8.6 per game
14.5%
CONVERTED
20
GOALS
1.25 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 10.0% | 62 shots missed the cage
back to top