← Back to Maine-Farmington
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Farmington, ME CMCFHC
3-11
W/L Record
21.4%
Win %
#151
RPI
Compare Maine-Farmington against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Maine-Farmington — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 14 of 14 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Maine-Farmington Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#33
APC Conversion %
#36
Shooting Efficiency
#58
DPC Success %
#58
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#138
Goals Per Game
1.2
17 goals · 14 matches
#113
Goals Against Avg
2.5
35 GA · 14 matches
#150
Shots Per Game
6.9
96 shots · 14 matches
#100
Save %
74.5%
102 saves · 35 GA
#33
APC Conversion
14.1%
scored 9 of 64 APCs
#58
DPC Success Rate
90.6%
blocked 145 of 160 DPCs
#138
Shot Differential
-138
96 Maine-Farmington vs 234 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Maine-Farmington's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK M Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 7 9 22 17 30 21 -2
Q2 5 6 18 14 37 28 -1
Q3 1 12 28 18 50 24 -11
Q4 4 7 28 15 42 27 -3
OT 0 1 0 0 1 2 -1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 17 35 96 64 160 102 -18
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
64
9 goals · 14.1% success
4.6 per match
Defensive PC
160
15 GA · 90.6% success
11.4 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
17
Q2
14
Q3
18
Q4
15
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 12, 2026 vs University of St. Joseph L 3-4 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Maine-Farmington has played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 30 21 47 9 30
Q2 37 28 62 6 34
Q3 50 24 57 12 36
Q4 42 27 65 7 34
OT 1 2 3 1 3
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 160 102 234 35 137
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

74.5%
Save %
2.50
GAA
Total saves 102 (7.29 per game)
SOG faced 137 (9.79 per game)
Goals against 35 (2.50 per game)
Clean sheets 2 of 14 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
96
TOTAL SHOTS
6.9 per game
61.5%
ON TARGET
59
SHOTS ON GOAL
4.2 per game
28.8%
CONVERTED
17
GOALS
1.21 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.7% | 37 shots missed the cage
back to top