← Back to Marian
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Fond du Lac, WI Collegiate (CFHC)
6-10
W/L Record
42.9%
Win %
#79
RPI
Compare Marian against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Marian — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:50 PM
Coverage: 14 of 14 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Marian Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#5
APC Conversion %
#8
Shooting Efficiency
#67
Goals per Game
#72
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#67
Goals Per Game
2.5
35 goals · 14 matches
#138
Goals Against Avg
3.6
51 GA · 14 matches
#118
Shots Per Game
11.7
164 shots · 14 matches
#157
Save %
65.1%
95 saves · 51 GA
#5
APC Conversion
18.1%
scored 13 of 72 APCs
#119
DPC Success Rate
86.7%
blocked 117 of 135 DPCs
#118
Shot Differential
-65
164 Marian vs 229 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Marian's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK M Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 7 16 34 13 30 22 -9
Q2 6 12 33 18 37 35 -6
Q3 11 9 30 11 26 14 +2
Q4 11 12 59 27 33 19 -1
OT 0 0 5 2 2 1 0
OT2 0 2 3 1 7 4 -2
Total 35 51 164 72 135 95 -16
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
72
13 goals · 18.1% success
5.1 per match
Defensive PC
135
18 GA · 86.7% success
9.6 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
13
Q2
18
Q3
11
Q4
27
OT
2
OT2
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 10, 2026 vs Centre L 2-3 OT Double OT
Oct 24, 2026 vs Sewanee L 3-4 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-2
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Marian has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 30 22 51 16 38
Q2 37 35 75 12 47
Q3 26 14 37 9 23
Q4 33 19 54 12 31
OT 2 1 4 0 1
OT2 7 4 8 2 6
Total 135 95 229 51 146
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

65.1%
Save %
3.64
GAA
Total saves 95 (6.79 per game)
SOG faced 146 (10.43 per game)
Goals against 51 (3.64 per game)
Clean sheets 2 of 14 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
164
TOTAL SHOTS
11.7 per game
64.0%
ON TARGET
105
SHOTS ON GOAL
7.5 per game
33.3%
CONVERTED
35
GOALS
2.50 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 21.3% | 59 shots missed the cage
back to top