← Back to Marywood
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Scranton, PA Atlantic East
9-9
W/L Record
50%
Win %
#105
RPI
Compare Marywood against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Marywood — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:50 PM
Coverage: 18 of 18 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Marywood Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#73
Shots per Game
#74
Shot Differential per Game
At a Glance
#119
Goals Per Game
1.7
30 goals · 18 matches
#T-84
Goals Against Avg
2.1
37 GA · 18 matches
#73
Shots Per Game
14.8
266 shots · 18 matches
#104
Save %
73.9%
105 saves · 37 GA
#111
APC Conversion
8.5%
scored 12 of 141 APCs
#84
DPC Success Rate
89.2%
blocked 99 of 111 DPCs
#74
Shot Differential
+35
266 Marywood vs 231 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Marywood's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK M Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 6 13 58 24 29 26 -7
Q2 3 9 45 28 21 26 -6
Q3 12 6 90 50 32 29 +6
Q4 9 8 70 37 27 24 +1
OT 0 1 3 2 2 0 -1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 30 37 266 141 111 105 -7
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
141
12 goals · 8.5% success
7.8 per match
Defensive PC
111
12 GA · 89.2% success
6.2 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
24
Q2
28
Q3
50
Q4
37
OT
2
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 17, 2026 vs Arcadia L 2-3 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Marywood has played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 29 26 56 13 39
Q2 21 26 55 9 35
Q3 32 29 64 6 35
Q4 27 24 53 8 32
OT 2 0 3 1 1
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 111 105 231 37 142
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

73.9%
Save %
2.06
GAA
Total saves 105 (5.83 per game)
SOG faced 142 (7.89 per game)
Goals against 37 (2.06 per game)
Clean sheets 4 of 18 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
266
TOTAL SHOTS
14.8 per game
59.8%
ON TARGET
159
SHOTS ON GOAL
8.8 per game
18.9%
CONVERTED
30
GOALS
1.67 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 11.3% | 107 shots missed the cage
back to top