← Back to McDaniel
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Westminster, MD Centennial
3-14
W/L Record
17.6%
Win %
#115
RPI
Compare McDaniel against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for McDaniel — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:50 PM
Coverage: 17 of 17 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where McDaniel Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#51
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#147
Goals Per Game
0.9
15 goals · 17 matches
#141
Goals Against Avg
3.7
63 GA · 17 matches
#147
Shots Per Game
7.6
130 shots · 17 matches
#141
Save %
68.5%
137 saves · 63 GA
#T-144
APC Conversion
6.2%
scored 5 of 81 APCs
#156
DPC Success Rate
83.2%
blocked 129 of 155 DPCs
#141
Shot Differential
-195
130 McDaniel vs 325 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether McDaniel's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK M Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 4 13 27 12 33 22 -9
Q2 3 18 26 10 36 40 -15
Q3 1 20 33 27 43 39 -19
Q4 6 11 37 21 40 32 -5
OT 0 1 2 2 3 4 -1
OT2 1 0 5 9 0 0 +1
Total 15 63 130 81 155 137 -48
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
81
5 goals · 6.2% success
4.8 per match
Defensive PC
155
26 GA · 83.2% success
9.1 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
12
Q2
10
Q3
27
Q4
21
OT
2
OT2
9
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 4, 2026 vs Susquehanna L 1-2 OT Single OT
Sep 26, 2026 vs Batten W 3-2 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: McDaniel has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 33 22 67 13 35
Q2 36 40 85 18 58
Q3 43 39 86 20 59
Q4 40 32 82 11 43
OT 3 4 5 1 5
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 155 137 325 63 200
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

68.5%
Save %
3.71
GAA
Total saves 137 (8.06 per game)
SOG faced 200 (11.76 per game)
Goals against 63 (3.71 per game)
Clean sheets 0 of 17 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
130
TOTAL SHOTS
7.6 per game
63.8%
ON TARGET
83
SHOTS ON GOAL
4.9 per game
18.1%
CONVERTED
15
GOALS
0.88 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 11.5% | 47 shots missed the cage
back to top