← Back to New England College
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Henniker, NH GNAC
10-8
W/L Record
55.6%
Win %
#111
RPI
Compare New England College against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for New England College — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 19 of 18 matches (106%)
Report a data error
Where New England College Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#15
DPC Success %
#16
Shots per Game
#24
Shot Differential per Game
#32
Save %
At a Glance
#T-45
Goals Per Game
2.8
54 goals · 19 matches
#T-34
Goals Against Avg
1.3
24 GA · 19 matches
#16
Shots Per Game
21.4
406 shots · 19 matches
#32
Save %
80.3%
98 saves · 24 GA
#84
APC Conversion
10%
scored 20 of 200 APCs
#15
DPC Success Rate
93.6%
blocked 103 of 110 DPCs
#24
Shot Differential
+201
406 New England College vs 205 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether New England College's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK NEC Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 17 2 107 48 25 21 +15
Q2 9 5 98 36 28 26 +4
Q3 15 6 103 60 26 19 +9
Q4 12 8 93 56 27 27 +4
OT 1 1 5 0 2 5 0
OT2 0 2 0 0 2 0 -2
Total 54 24 406 200 110 98 +30
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
200
20 goals · 10.0% success
10.5 per match
Defensive PC
110
7 GA · 93.6% success
5.8 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
48
Q2
36
Q3
60
Q4
56
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 23, 2026 vs Lasell L 0-1 OT Single OT
Oct 10, 2026 vs Saint Joseph's College L 1-2 OT Double OT
Oct 14, 2026 vs Rivier W 3-2 OT Single OT
Oct 31, 2026 vs Saint Joseph's College L 0-1 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-3
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: New England College has played 4 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 25 21 40 2 23
Q2 28 26 55 5 31
Q3 26 19 50 6 25
Q4 27 27 49 8 35
OT 2 5 8 1 6
OT2 2 0 3 2 2
Total 110 98 205 24 122
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

80.3%
Save %
1.26
GAA
Total saves 98 (5.16 per game)
SOG faced 122 (6.42 per game)
Goals against 24 (1.26 per game)
Clean sheets 8 of 19 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
406
TOTAL SHOTS
21.4 per game
59.6%
ON TARGET
242
SHOTS ON GOAL
12.7 per game
22.3%
CONVERTED
54
GOALS
2.84 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 13.3% | 164 shots missed the cage
back to top