← Back to Nichols
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Dudley, MA Conf. of New England (CNE)
6-13
W/L Record
31.6%
Win %
#123
RPI
Compare Nichols against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Nichols — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 19 of 19 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Nichols Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#14
Saves per Game
#25
Save %
#42
APC Conversion %
#52
Shooting Efficiency
At a Glance
#109
Goals Per Game
1.8
34 goals · 19 matches
#119
Goals Against Avg
2.6
49 GA · 19 matches
#128
Shots Per Game
10.5
200 shots · 19 matches
#25
Save %
81.4%
214 saves · 49 GA
#42
APC Conversion
13.6%
scored 11 of 81 APCs
#73
DPC Success Rate
89.6%
blocked 138 of 154 DPCs
#140
Shot Differential
-215
200 Nichols vs 415 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Nichols's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK N Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 7 12 43 19 34 40 -5
Q2 12 7 55 20 31 60 +5
Q3 8 17 48 18 45 65 -9
Q4 7 11 54 24 43 49 -4
OT 0 2 0 0 1 0 -2
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 34 49 200 81 154 214 -15
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
81
11 goals · 13.6% success
4.3 per match
Defensive PC
154
16 GA · 89.6% success
8.1 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
19
Q2
20
Q3
18
Q4
24
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 8, 2026 vs Dean L 2-3 OT Single OT
Oct 10, 2026 vs Johnson & Wales (RI) L 0-1 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-2
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Nichols has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 34 40 101 12 52
Q2 31 60 110 7 67
Q3 45 65 112 17 82
Q4 43 49 90 11 60
OT 1 0 2 2 2
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 154 214 415 49 263
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

81.4%
Save %
2.58
GAA
Total saves 214 (11.26 per game)
SOG faced 263 (13.84 per game)
Goals against 49 (2.58 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 19 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
200
TOTAL SHOTS
10.5 per game
61.0%
ON TARGET
122
SHOTS ON GOAL
6.4 per game
27.9%
CONVERTED
34
GOALS
1.79 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 17.0% | 78 shots missed the cage
back to top