← Back to Oneonta
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Oneonta, NY SUNYAC
9-7
W/L Record
56.2%
Win %
#83
RPI
Compare Oneonta against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Oneonta — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 16 of 16 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Oneonta Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#15
Shooting Efficiency
#48
Goal Differential per Game
#49
Goals per Game
#50
DPC Success %
At a Glance
#49
Goals Per Game
2.8
45 goals · 16 matches
#T-72
Goals Against Avg
1.8
29 GA · 16 matches
#85
Shots Per Game
13.9
223 shots · 16 matches
#57
Save %
78.7%
107 saves · 29 GA
#112
APC Conversion
8.5%
scored 12 of 142 APCs
#50
DPC Success Rate
91.3%
blocked 157 of 172 DPCs
#90
Shot Differential
-10
223 Oneonta vs 233 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Oneonta's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK O Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 8 8 37 30 45 26 0
Q2 13 6 64 38 33 29 +7
Q3 13 8 69 44 44 26 +5
Q4 10 6 52 30 49 26 +4
OT 1 1 1 0 1 0 0
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 45 29 223 142 172 107 +16
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
142
12 goals · 8.5% success
8.9 per match
Defensive PC
172
15 GA · 91.3% success
10.8 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
30
Q2
38
Q3
44
Q4
30
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Oct 17, 2026 vs Cortland W 2-1 OT Single OT
Oct 27, 2026 vs New Paltz L 1-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-1
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Oneonta has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 45 26 64 8 34
Q2 33 29 52 6 35
Q3 44 26 62 8 34
Q4 49 26 53 6 32
OT 1 0 2 1 1
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 172 107 233 29 136
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

78.7%
Save %
1.81
GAA
Total saves 107 (6.69 per game)
SOG faced 136 (8.50 per game)
Goals against 29 (1.81 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 16 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
223
TOTAL SHOTS
13.9 per game
70.0%
ON TARGET
156
SHOTS ON GOAL
9.8 per game
28.8%
CONVERTED
45
GOALS
2.81 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 20.2% | 67 shots missed the cage
back to top