← Back to Plymouth State
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Plymouth, NH Little East
7-11
W/L Record
38.9%
Win %
#117
RPI
Compare Plymouth State against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Plymouth State — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 18 of 18 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Plymouth State Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#26
Shots per Game
#31
Goals per Game
#36
APC Conversion %
#68
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#31
Goals Per Game
3.1
55 goals · 18 matches
#128
Goals Against Avg
2.9
53 GA · 18 matches
#26
Shots Per Game
20.2
364 shots · 18 matches
#132
Save %
70.4%
126 saves · 53 GA
#36
APC Conversion
14%
scored 23 of 164 APCs
#132
DPC Success Rate
86%
blocked 104 of 121 DPCs
#78
Shot Differential
+26
364 Plymouth State vs 338 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Plymouth State's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK PS Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 15 10 92 37 25 21 +5
Q2 13 8 89 40 28 29 +5
Q3 13 15 91 40 39 34 -2
Q4 14 16 85 43 24 30 -2
OT 0 3 6 3 3 12 -3
OT2 0 1 1 1 2 0 -1
Total 55 53 364 164 121 126 +2
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
164
23 goals · 14.0% success
9.1 per match
Defensive PC
121
17 GA · 86.0% success
6.7 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
37
Q2
40
Q3
40
Q4
43
OT
3
OT2
1
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 16, 2026 vs Dean L 6-7 OT Single OT
Sep 19, 2026 vs Husson L 2-3 OT Single OT
Sep 29, 2026 vs Johnson & Wales (RI) L 1-2 OT Single OT
Oct 20, 2026 vs Castleton L 2-3 OT Double OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-4
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Plymouth State has played 4 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 25 21 70 10 31
Q2 28 29 72 8 37
Q3 39 34 96 15 49
Q4 24 30 78 16 46
OT 3 12 21 3 15
OT2 2 0 1 1 1
Total 121 126 338 53 179
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

70.4%
Save %
2.94
GAA
Total saves 126 (7.00 per game)
SOG faced 179 (9.94 per game)
Goals against 53 (2.94 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 18 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
364
TOTAL SHOTS
20.2 per game
68.4%
ON TARGET
249
SHOTS ON GOAL
13.8 per game
22.1%
CONVERTED
55
GOALS
3.06 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 15.1% | 115 shots missed the cage
back to top