← Back to Ramapo
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Mahwah, NJ NJAC
3-12
W/L Record
20%
Win %
#147
RPI
Compare Ramapo against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Ramapo — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 2:40 PM
Coverage: 15 of 15 matches (100%)
Report a data error
Where Ramapo Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#7
Saves per Game
At a Glance
#139
Goals Per Game
1.2
18 goals · 15 matches
#153
Goals Against Avg
4.7
70 GA · 15 matches
#125
Shots Per Game
10.7
161 shots · 15 matches
#114
Save %
72.7%
186 saves · 70 GA
#114
APC Conversion
8.3%
scored 9 of 108 APCs
#T-120
DPC Success Rate
86.6%
blocked 123 of 142 DPCs
#151
Shot Differential
-212
161 Ramapo vs 373 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Ramapo's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK R Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 4 21 35 22 31 42 -17
Q2 1 19 34 20 34 43 -18
Q3 7 10 37 33 39 52 -3
Q4 5 20 51 33 37 47 -15
OT 1 0 4 0 1 2 +1
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 18 70 161 108 142 186 -52
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
108
9 goals · 8.3% success
7.2 per match
Defensive PC
142
19 GA · 86.6% success
9.5 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
22
Q2
20
Q3
33
Q4
33
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 16, 2026 vs Hartford W 3-2 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

1-0
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Ramapo has played 1 matches past regulation this season and won 1; 1 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 31 42 95 21 63
Q2 34 43 88 19 62
Q3 39 52 88 10 62
Q4 37 47 100 20 67
OT 1 2 2 0 2
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 142 186 373 70 256
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

72.7%
Save %
4.67
GAA
Total saves 186 (12.40 per game)
SOG faced 256 (17.07 per game)
Goals against 70 (4.67 per game)
Clean sheets 1 of 15 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
161
TOTAL SHOTS
10.7 per game
68.9%
ON TARGET
111
SHOTS ON GOAL
7.4 per game
16.2%
CONVERTED
18
GOALS
1.20 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 11.2% | 50 shots missed the cage
back to top