← Back to Rivier
Elite Scouting Report
2026 season
📍 Nashua, NH GNAC
6-13
W/L Record
31.6%
Win %
#128
RPI
Compare Rivier against
★
Unlock this scouting report with Elite Stats
Full breakdown for Rivier — penalty corners, momentum, goalkeeping, and shooting efficiency.
Get Elite Stats Access
Stats updated · November 3, 2026 · 3:40 PM
Coverage: 22 of 19 matches (116%)
Report a data error
Where Rivier Stands · Elite Stats ranked nationally
#43
Shots per Game
#48
Goals per Game
#55
Shot Differential per Game
#56
APC Conversion %
At a Glance
#48
Goals Per Game
2.8
62 goals · 22 matches
#132
Goals Against Avg
3.1
68 GA · 22 matches
#43
Shots Per Game
17.7
390 shots · 22 matches
#159
Save %
64.2%
122 saves · 68 GA
#56
APC Conversion
12.2%
scored 22 of 180 APCs
#115
DPC Success Rate
87.2%
blocked 123 of 141 DPCs
#55
Shot Differential
+99
390 Rivier vs 291 opps
Momentum

Composite Momentum by Period

This line tracks whether Rivier's attack was outweighing the pressure on their own defense, period by period.
ATTACKING DEFENDING PASS BACK R Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT
Period-by-Period Breakdown
Period Goals For Goals Against Shots For Attack PCs Def PCs Saves Diff
Q1 14 17 101 47 37 24 -3
Q2 18 15 92 55 29 32 +3
Q3 14 17 99 39 40 34 -3
Q4 16 17 97 39 35 32 -1
OT 0 2 1 0 0 0 -2
OT2 0 0 — — — — 0
Total 62 68 390 180 141 122 -6
Penalty Corners

Attack vs Defense

Attack PC
180
22 goals · 12.2% success
8.2 per match
Defensive PC
141
18 GA · 87.2% success
6.4 per match

APC Volume by Period

Q1
47
Q2
55
Q3
39
Q4
39
Overtime & Shootout History Post-regulation games only

Past-Regulation Games

Date Opponent Result Ended Decided By
Sep 23, 2026 vs Colby-Sawyer L 4-5 OT Single OT
Oct 14, 2026 vs New England College L 2-3 OT Single OT

Pressure-Moment Record

0-2
OT + SO Record
0-0
Shootout Record
Clutch so far: Rivier has played 2 matches past regulation this season and won 0; 0 in overtime, 0 in a shootout.
Shootout attempts and conversion rates aren't shown because per-attempt data isn't consistently available. Shootout results count toward wins/losses only, not goals-for or goals-against.
Goalkeeping & Shots

Defensive Load by Period

Period DPCs Saves Opp. Shots Opp. Goals Total Load
Q1 37 24 76 17 41
Q2 29 32 71 15 47
Q3 40 34 76 17 51
Q4 35 32 66 17 49
OT 0 0 2 2 2
OT2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 141 122 291 68 190
Load = saves + goals against. Includes OT and OT2 periods if played.

Season Goalkeeping

64.2%
Save %
3.09
GAA
Total saves 122 (5.55 per game)
SOG faced 190 (8.64 per game)
Goals against 68 (3.09 per game)
Clean sheets 3 of 22 games
Save % = saves / (saves + goals against)
Shooting Efficiency
390
TOTAL SHOTS
17.7 per game
68.5%
ON TARGET
267
SHOTS ON GOAL
12.1 per game
23.2%
CONVERTED
62
GOALS
2.82 per game
Overall shooting -> goals: 15.9% | 123 shots missed the cage
back to top